Lot 1
Minor works (Buliding services) throughout the services portfolio of properties.
Award criteria
Cost — 40
Social value — 20
Buyer: Cleveland Fire Authority →
Minor works (Buliding services) throughout the services portfolio of properties.
UKC1
Minor works (Buliding services) throughout the services portfolio of properties.
Award criteria
Cost — 40
Social value — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building services (71315000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,052 | 3 median · 29.9 average (1,153 of 4,052 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (1,269 of 4,052 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 11 | 3 median · 6 average (5 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ddf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046562-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 14:50:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046562-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 120000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 180000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 130000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 180000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T15:50:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ddf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046562-2026-S&P216/2026-1",
"title": "Minor Works (Building Services)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11423803",
"name": "Cole Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P216/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Minor works (Buliding services) throughout the services portfolio of properties.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works (Building Services)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Minor works (Buliding services) throughout the services portfolio of properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a further competition through YPO 882 Building services framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS255TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Training And Administration Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Woodall",
"email": "lwoodall@clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1429872311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11423803",
"name": "Cole Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11423803",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cole Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37199",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046562-2026-S&P216/2026-1",
"title": "Minor Works (Building Services)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046562-2026-S&P216/2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 120000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 180000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 130000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 180000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T15:50:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ddf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046562-2026-S&P216/2026-1",
"title": "Minor Works (Building Services)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11423803",
"name": "Cole Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P216/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Minor works (Buliding services) throughout the services portfolio of properties.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works (Building Services)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Minor works (Buliding services) throughout the services portfolio of properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a further competition through YPO 882 Building services framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS255TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Training And Administration Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Woodall",
"email": "lwoodall@clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1429872311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11423803",
"name": "Cole Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11423803",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cole Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37199",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046562-2026-S&P216/2026-1",
"title": "Minor Works (Building Services)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046562-2026-S&P216/2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}