Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) is one of the UK’s most significant urban regeneration assets, delivering world-class sporting venues, extensive parklands, waterways, transport infrastructure, and mixed-use developments across a 560-acre estate. Since the London 2012 Games, QEOP has transitioned through multiple phases of development, moving from legacy transformation to long-term stewardship. LLDC is now entering its Phase 3 -Strategic Phase, with a focus on estate consolidation, regeneration delivery, and asset lifecycle management to support the growth of East London and deliver against Mayoral and GLA Group priorities. To maintain QEOP as a safe, accessible, and high-quality environment for residents, businesses, visitors, and event operators, there is a continuous requirement for Minor Civils works Minor Civils requirements are often urgent, small in scale, and dispersed across multiple assets. A dedicated supplier ensures LLDC and its partners can respond quickly and compliantly to emerging needs while achieving best value and audit assurance. Contract will be made for 5 years with the option to extent for further 2 years (1+1 basis). The £0.00 value task-order based contract will be available to the GLA Group (including OPDC, OSDC, and their Local Borough partners) to maximise economies of scale and support cross-estate collaboration. LLDC's forecasted spend for the next 5 years is £4,050,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 15:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071285-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026961-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014707-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071285-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01314691",
"name": "Kenson Highways Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-250722-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Civils Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) is one of the UK’s most significant urban regeneration assets, delivering world-class sporting venues, extensive parklands, waterways, transport infrastructure, and mixed-use developments across a 560-acre estate. Since the London 2012 Games, QEOP has transitioned through multiple phases of development, moving from legacy transformation to long-term stewardship. LLDC is now entering its Phase 3 -Strategic Phase, with a focus on estate consolidation, regeneration delivery, and asset lifecycle management to support the growth of East London and deliver against Mayoral and GLA Group priorities.\nTo maintain QEOP as a safe, accessible, and high-quality environment for residents, businesses, visitors, and event operators, there is a continuous requirement for Minor Civils works\nMinor Civils requirements are often urgent, small in scale, and dispersed across multiple assets. A dedicated supplier ensures LLDC and its partners can respond quickly and compliantly to emerging needs while achieving best value and audit assurance. Contract will be made for 5 years with the option to extent for further 2 years (1+1 basis). \nThe £0.00 value task-order based contract will be available to the GLA Group (including OPDC, OSDC, and their Local Borough partners) to maximise economies of scale and support cross-estate collaboration. LLDC's forecasted spend for the next 5 years is £4,050,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01314691",
"name": "Kenson Highways Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01314691",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "py@kensonhighways.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Authority's discretion to extent the contract for further 2 years on 1+1 basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13911",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13911",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "026961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01314691",
"name": "Kenson Highways Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-250722-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Civils Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) is one of the UK’s most significant urban regeneration assets, delivering world-class sporting venues, extensive parklands, waterways, transport infrastructure, and mixed-use developments across a 560-acre estate. Since the London 2012 Games, QEOP has transitioned through multiple phases of development, moving from legacy transformation to long-term stewardship. LLDC is now entering its Phase 3 -Strategic Phase, with a focus on estate consolidation, regeneration delivery, and asset lifecycle management to support the growth of East London and deliver against Mayoral and GLA Group priorities.\nTo maintain QEOP as a safe, accessible, and high-quality environment for residents, businesses, visitors, and event operators, there is a continuous requirement for Minor Civils works\nMinor Civils requirements are often urgent, small in scale, and dispersed across multiple assets. A dedicated supplier ensures LLDC and its partners can respond quickly and compliantly to emerging needs while achieving best value and audit assurance. Contract will be made for 5 years with the option to extent for further 2 years (1+1 basis). \nThe £0.00 value task-order based contract will be available to the GLA Group (including OPDC, OSDC, and their Local Borough partners) to maximise economies of scale and support cross-estate collaboration. LLDC's forecasted spend for the next 5 years is £4,050,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01314691",
"name": "Kenson Highways Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01314691",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "py@kensonhighways.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Authority's discretion to extent the contract for further 2 years on 1+1 basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13911",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13911",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "026961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014707-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01314691",
"name": "Kenson Highways Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T12:09:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Authority's discretion to extent the contract for further 2 years on 1+1 basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:09:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01314691",
"name": "Kenson Highways Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-250722-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Civils Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) is one of the UK’s most significant urban regeneration assets, delivering world-class sporting venues, extensive parklands, waterways, transport infrastructure, and mixed-use developments across a 560-acre estate. Since the London 2012 Games, QEOP has transitioned through multiple phases of development, moving from legacy transformation to long-term stewardship. LLDC is now entering its Phase 3 -Strategic Phase, with a focus on estate consolidation, regeneration delivery, and asset lifecycle management to support the growth of East London and deliver against Mayoral and GLA Group priorities.\nTo maintain QEOP as a safe, accessible, and high-quality environment for residents, businesses, visitors, and event operators, there is a continuous requirement for Minor Civils works\nMinor Civils requirements are often urgent, small in scale, and dispersed across multiple assets. A dedicated supplier ensures LLDC and its partners can respond quickly and compliantly to emerging needs while achieving best value and audit assurance. Contract will be made for 5 years with the option to extent for further 2 years (1+1 basis). \nThe £0.00 value task-order based contract will be available to the GLA Group (including OPDC, OSDC, and their Local Borough partners) to maximise economies of scale and support cross-estate collaboration. LLDC's forecasted spend for the next 5 years is £4,050,000.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015353411",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01314691",
"name": "Kenson Highways Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01314691",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "py@kensonhighways.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071285-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-250722-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Authority's discretion to extent the contract for further 2 years on 1+1 basis."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Scedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Civils Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T14:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) is one of the UK’s most significant urban regeneration assets, delivering world-class sporting venues, extensive parklands, waterways, transport infrastructure, and mixed-use developments across a 560-acre estate. Since the London 2012 Games, QEOP has transitioned through multiple phases of development, moving from legacy transformation to long-term stewardship. LLDC is now entering its Phase 3 -Strategic Phase, with a focus on estate consolidation, regeneration delivery, and asset lifecycle management to support the growth of East London and deliver against Mayoral and GLA Group priorities.\nTo maintain QEOP as a safe, accessible, and high-quality environment for residents, businesses, visitors, and event operators, there is a continuous requirement for Minor Civils works\nMinor Civils requirements are often urgent, small in scale, and dispersed across multiple assets. A dedicated supplier ensures LLDC and its partners can respond quickly and compliantly to emerging needs while achieving best value and audit assurance. Contract will be made for 5 years with the option to extent for further 2 years (1+1 basis). \nThe £0.00 value task-order based contract will be available to the GLA Group (including OPDC, OSDC, and their Local Borough partners) to maximise economies of scale and support cross-estate collaboration. LLDC's forecasted spend for the next 5 years is £4,050,000.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Works-for-complete-or-part-construction-and-civil-engineering-work./VSZ2FGUU2Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VSZ2FGUU2Z",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VSZ2FGUU2Z",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}