Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Capital financing independent assessment or compliance with Legal Regulatory Deadlines
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076699-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 09:09:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076699-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T09:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minimum Revenue Provision assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Capital financing independent assessment or compliance with Legal Regulatory Deadlines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01384 814862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpms.mufg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nazmin.Miah@mpms.mufg.com",
"telephone": "0333 300 1927"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Capital finance independent assessment Minimum Revenue Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T09:09:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T09:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minimum Revenue Provision assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Capital financing independent assessment or compliance with Legal Regulatory Deadlines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01384 814862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpms.mufg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nazmin.Miah@mpms.mufg.com",
"telephone": "0333 300 1927"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Capital finance independent assessment Minimum Revenue Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T09:09:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}