Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The Short Breaks Service In House Provision provides evening sessions, holiday sessions and Saturday sessions for children with complex needs and disabilities. The service has been using a lease vehicle for the last 5 years but the lease is coming to an end and purchasing our own vehicle would result in a reduction in cost to the council. Many of the children who access the centre find it difficult to travel by public transport, becoming overstimulated by sounds, smells and the close proximity of others, which can cause them to become dysregulated. This can lead to them displaying behaviours that challenge and can result in unsafe behaviours such as absconding, self harm and physical or verbal aggression towards others.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053205-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:57:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053205-2026 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03548808",
"name": "GM COACHWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN800765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Minibus purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Short Breaks Service In House Provision provides evening sessions, holiday sessions and Saturday sessions for children with complex needs and disabilities. The service has been using a lease vehicle for the last 5 years but the lease is coming to an end and purchasing our own vehicle would result in a reduction in cost to the council. Many of the children who access the centre find it difficult to travel by public transport, becoming overstimulated by sounds, smells and the close proximity of others, which can cause them to become dysregulated. This can lead to them displaying behaviours that challenge and can result in unsafe behaviours such as absconding, self harm and physical or verbal aggression towards others.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03548808",
"name": "GM COACHWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 0NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teign Valley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmcoachwork.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03548808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gmminbus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2734-TDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03548808",
"name": "GM COACHWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN800765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Minibus purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Short Breaks Service In House Provision provides evening sessions, holiday sessions and Saturday sessions for children with complex needs and disabilities. The service has been using a lease vehicle for the last 5 years but the lease is coming to an end and purchasing our own vehicle would result in a reduction in cost to the council. Many of the children who access the centre find it difficult to travel by public transport, becoming overstimulated by sounds, smells and the close proximity of others, which can cause them to become dysregulated. This can lead to them displaying behaviours that challenge and can result in unsafe behaviours such as absconding, self harm and physical or verbal aggression towards others.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03548808",
"name": "GM COACHWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 0NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teign Valley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmcoachwork.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03548808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gmminbus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2734-TDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086232-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-29T10:41:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minibus purchase",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58660
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T10:41:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170235",
"name": "GM Coachwork Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN800765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minibus purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure minibus. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170235",
"name": "GM Coachwork Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DEVON,",
"postalCode": "TQ13 0NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EIGN VALLEY, TRUSHAM, NEWTON ABBOT,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.albinson@gmcoachwork.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}