Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
CT 2016 Minor works contract for heating system replacement by below Threshold request for quotation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055a98 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037987-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 07 2025 15:23:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037987-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T16:23:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153623",
"name": "Inside Out Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Milton School Boiler Replacement Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CT 2016 Minor works contract for heating system replacement by below Threshold request for quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153623",
"name": "Inside Out Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 4UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Wedgwood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@insideoutgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milton School Boiler Replacement Minor Works",
"value": {
"amount": 82600.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99120.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT 2016 Minor Works Contract can be extended until completion as per clause 2.7."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T16:23:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T16:23:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153623",
"name": "Inside Out Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Milton School Boiler Replacement Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CT 2016 Minor works contract for heating system replacement by below Threshold request for quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153623",
"name": "Inside Out Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 4UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Wedgwood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@insideoutgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milton School Boiler Replacement Minor Works",
"value": {
"amount": 82600.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99120.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT 2016 Minor Works Contract can be extended until completion as per clause 2.7."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T16:23:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}