Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011469-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:24:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"name": "Milton Keynes College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Specification of Items",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Specification of Items"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Including Repairs and Refurbishment ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value Including Repairs and Refurbishment "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50850000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Milton Keynes College Supply of New and Refurbishment or Repair of Furniture ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:24:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes College Supply of New and Refurbishment or Repair of Furniture for the Chaffron Way Campus, Bletchley Campus & Sports Central.\nThe college is looking for a supplier to be able to provide a pricing for related items previously purchased so that they can be contracted to provide low value future requirements over the next three years. Furniture repairs or refurbishment are also required, and this will be taken into consideration as added value within the tender process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"name": "Milton Keynes College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK6 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaffron Way Campus, Leadenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.alger@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Feb 2026 · 011469-2026 · tender
{
"id": "011469-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:24:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"name": "Milton Keynes College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Specification of Items",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Specification of Items"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Including Repairs and Refurbishment ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value Including Repairs and Refurbishment "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50850000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Milton Keynes College Supply of New and Refurbishment or Repair of Furniture ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:24:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes College Supply of New and Refurbishment or Repair of Furniture for the Chaffron Way Campus, Bletchley Campus & Sports Central.\nThe college is looking for a supplier to be able to provide a pricing for related items previously purchased so that they can be contracted to provide low value future requirements over the next three years. Furniture repairs or refurbishment are also required, and this will be taken into consideration as added value within the tender process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"name": "Milton Keynes College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK6 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaffron Way Campus, Leadenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.alger@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}