Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adur District Council →
The delivery of a new reinforced concrete hard standing with surface water drainage, 1.8m close boarded gated compound. As well as new external lighting, external double PSO and external cold water tap.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060925-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 13:41:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060925-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044221-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:41:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134776",
"name": "Landbuild Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0015-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mill Lane Groundsmen Compound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of a new reinforced concrete hard standing with surface water drainage, 1.8m close boarded gated compound. As well as new external lighting, external double PSO and external cold water tap.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134776",
"name": "Landbuild Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Beeding, Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, Shoreham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04134776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41879.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50255.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:41:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:41:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134776",
"name": "Landbuild Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0015-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mill Lane Groundsmen Compound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of a new reinforced concrete hard standing with surface water drainage, 1.8m close boarded gated compound. As well as new external lighting, external double PSO and external cold water tap.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04134776",
"name": "Landbuild Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Beeding, Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, Shoreham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04134776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41879.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50255.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:41:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044221-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T12:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 41879.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50255.51
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:18:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156119",
"name": "Landbuild ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0015-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mill Lane Groundsmen Compound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of a new reinforced concrete hard standing with surface water drainage, 1.8m close boarded gated compound. As well as new external lighting, external double PSO and external cold water tap.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156119",
"name": "Landbuild ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pulborough",
"postalCode": "RH20 1AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Colonnades, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}