Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rochford District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047047-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 11:49:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021315-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 047047-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | tender | 021315-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | planning | 018891-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | planning | 071888-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047047-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T12:49:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc68",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No tenders were received in response to this procurement; therefore, no contract has been awarded.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mill Hall Arts & Events Centre Operator",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T12:49:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Close",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Roche Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Rochford District Council",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.pier@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047047-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T12:49:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc68",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No tenders were received in response to this procurement; therefore, no contract has been awarded.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mill Hall Arts & Events Centre Operator",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T12:49:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Close",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Roche Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Rochford District Council",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.pier@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021315-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T12:59:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial term as specified within the notice, with the option for the Buyer to mutually agree to extend the agreement for one further period of up to five years. This optional extension may be exercised where it is necessary to ensure continuity of service, maintain value for money, support ongoing operational requirements, or allow adequate time for a subsequent re‑procurement. The extension provision is included to provide flexibility should circumstances arise in which extending the contract is in the best interests of the organisation and its stakeholders."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion will assess the bidder's ability to deliver a high‑quality, reliable and compliant service that meets all requirements set out in the specification. \nEvaluation will consider the robustness of the bidder's proposed methodology, their understanding of the scope, and the effectiveness of their delivery model. Bidders must clearly demonstrate how they will ensure service continuity, manage risks, monitor performance, and achieve the required outcomes throughout the contract duration.\nThe assessment will also examine the bidder's resourcing proposals, including the skills, experience and capacity of key personnel, as well as the governance arrangements in place to oversee delivery. Bidders should outline their approach to continuous improvement, innovation, stakeholder engagement, and responsiveness to evolving needs over the life of the contract.\nWhere applicable, this criterion will also evaluate the bidder's commitment to social value, environmental sustainability, and alignment with relevant organisational policies. Evidence‑based responses are expected, supported by examples of previous delivery, quality assurance processes, and measurable indicators demonstrating the bidder's capability to deliver the contract to a high standard."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion will assess the completeness and credibility of each bidder's overall commercial offer, including the total contract price, all ongoing costs, and the structure of the proposed pricing model. Evaluation will consider value for money, long‑term affordability, and the financial viability of the solution. Assessors will examine how well the pricing model aligns with the bidder's business plan, including underlying assumptions, scalability, cost drivers, and any risks or dependencies that may impact cost over the contract term. The robustness, transparency, and sustainability of the pricing approach will be key factors in determining the strength of the commercial offer."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2041-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2046-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mill Hall Arts & Events Centre Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b56557b2-d617-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "021315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T12:59:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Rochford District Council intends to procure a suitably experienced and innovative Operator to manage, maintain, and deliver a high‑quality, commercially sustainable arts and events programme at The Mill Arts & Events Centre, Rayleigh, Essex.\nThe contract will be a 15‑year concessions-led Leasehold and Management Agreement, with an option to mutually agree to extend for a further 5 years (15 + 5). The appointed Operator will assume responsibility for programming, day‑to‑day operations, maintenance, customer experience, community access, and financial sustainability of the venue.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b56557b2-d617-f111-813c-005056b64545\nPlease use the link provided. It is free to register for and bid on this requirement.\nOnly electronic submissions will be accepted.\nAny clarifications must be submitted via the messaging function on Pro Contract.\nIf you are having issues registering with Pro Contract please contact their support desk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Close",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Roche Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Rochford District Council",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.pier@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018891-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:22:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial term as specified within the notice, with the option for the Buyer to mutually agree to extend the agreement for one further period of up to five years. This optional extension may be exercised where it is necessary to ensure continuity of service, maintain value for money, support ongoing operational requirements, or allow adequate time for a subsequent re‑procurement. The extension provision is included to provide flexibility should circumstances arise in which extending the contract is in the best interests of the organisation and its stakeholders."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion will assess the overall commercial offer submitted by bidders, including total contract price and any ongoing costs. Evaluation will focus on value for money, affordability, and the robustness of the pricing model."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion will assess the bidder's ability to deliver a high‑quality, reliable and compliant service that meets all requirements set out in the specification. Evaluation will consider the robustness of the bidder's proposed methodology, their understanding of the scope, and the effectiveness of their delivery model. Bidders must clearly demonstrate how they will ensure service continuity, manage risks, monitor performance, and achieve the required outcomes throughout the contract duration.\nThe assessment will also examine the bidder's resourcing proposals, including the skills, experience and capacity of key personnel, as well as the governance arrangements in place to oversee delivery. Bidders should outline their approach to continuous improvement, innovation, stakeholder engagement, and responsiveness to evolving needs over the life of the contract.\nWhere applicable, this criterion will also evaluate the bidder's commitment to social value, environmental sustainability, and alignment with relevant organisational policies. Evidence‑based responses are expected, supported by examples of previous delivery, quality assurance processes, and measurable indicators demonstrating the bidder's capability to deliver the contract to a high standard."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2041-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2046-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mill Hall Arts & Events Centre Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Rochford District Council intends to procure a suitably experienced and innovative Operator to manage, maintain, and deliver a high‑quality, commercially sustainable arts and events programme at The Mill Arts & Events Centre, Rayleigh, Essex.\nThe contract will be a 15‑year concessions-led Leasehold and Management Agreement, with an option to mutually agree to extend for a further 5 years (15 + 5). The appointed Operator will assume responsibility for programming, day‑to‑day operations, maintenance, customer experience, community access, and financial sustainability of the venue.\nFull details of the service requirements will be provided within the forthcoming Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.\nA site visit day will be held to allow prospective bidders to familiarise themselves with the venue's facilities, layout, and operational environment.\nSite Visit Details\nDate: Monday 16 March 2026\nTime: 13:00 - 16:00 (1pm - 4pm)\nLocation: The Mill Arts & Events Centre, Bellingham Lane, Rayleigh, SS6 7ED\nAttendance is strongly encouraged for any supplier intending to submit a compliant bid. Details on how to register for the site visit will be included in the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochford",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Roche Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring Requirement on behalf of Rochford",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.pier@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:22:33Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071888-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T10:03:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2041-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2046-05-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mill Hall Arts & Events Centre Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Essex County Council, through the Essex Procurement Partnership, is carrying out Preliminary Market Engagement on behalf of Rochford District Council for the upcoming procurement of its Mill Hall Arts and Events Centre Operator tender. The Council is looking to appoint a supplier to manage and operate the Mill Arts and Events Centre. The contract will be formed of leasehold and management contract thereby transferring the operation of the Mill and all its activities to an external party. The Council will be seeking a long-term commitment with an experienced company, organisation or trust that combines prudent business planning as well as artistic vision and innovation. Your feedback will be invaluable in helping us ensure the contract is structured in a way that delivers value for money, promotes sustainability, and supports innovation. Below are key areas of interest. Please provide responses where applicable. You are not required to answer every question - focus on areas relevant to your expertise or service offering.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Cl",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Library,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Rochford District Council",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T10:03:17Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Essex County Council, through the Essex Procurement Partnership, is carrying out Preliminary Market Engagement on behalf of Rochford District Council for the upcoming procurement of its Mill Hall Arts and Events Centre Operator tender. The Council is looking to appoint a supplier to manage and operate the Mill Arts and Events Centre. The contract will be formed of leasehold and management contract thereby transferring the operation of the Mill and all its activities to an external party. The Council will be seeking a long-term commitment with an experienced company, organisation or trust that combines prudent business planning as well as artistic vision and innovation. Your feedback will be invaluable in helping us ensure the contract is structured in a way that delivers value for money, promotes sustainability, and supports innovation.\nTo take part in this event please follow this link:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=01e94565-09bb-f011-813a-005056b64545\nPlease provide responses where applicable. You are not required to answer every question - focus on areas relevant to your expertise or service offering."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}