Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020344-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-19T15:04:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d6e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15890",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d6e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will run for an initial 3 years (2021-24) with the option of a further 2 years on a year-by-year basis, subject to performance. The contractor will provide relevant professional services to carry out the external decoration programme works to Jigsaw Homes Group properties and ensure that all relevant legislation is complied with."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Jigsaw Homes Group (JHG) invites your organisation and other shortlisted applicants (each a Tenderer) to submit a tender (the Tender) for the Works for the Project as detailed in this Invitation Document, which comprises the following sections:\nPart 1: Introduction (Preliminaries)\nPart 2: Instructions to Tenderers\nPart 3: Technical and Quality Questions\nAnnex 1: Price and Quality Evaluation (Methodology)\nTenderers should read all the above sections forming this Invitation to Tender carefully, and ensure that they submit the following mandatory documents:\ni.\tCompleted Technical & Quality Questions (ITT)\nii.\tCompleted Form of Tender\niii.\tCompleted Schedule of Rates including Prelims and Virtual Contract sections\niv.\tCompleted Supplier Contractor Accreditation Form\nTenderers are instructed not to include in their response anything other than the requested documents. Marketing material will be discarded and will not be read.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Standards & Procedures",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Service Provision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Service Management, Customer Satisfaction, Reporting (KPIs & Benchmarking)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Sub-contracting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Environment & Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Miles Platting Manchester M40"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "39298900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous decoration items"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Miles Platting Lifecycle Kitchen Replacement programme",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of the proposed work is to carry out external decorative and any associated internal works, and to any work as agreed following contractor survey. Works should be completed as per the enclosed schedule and/or specifications. The works will consist predominantly of Kitchen replacement and any associated works as required or advised by property survey to the list of properties as enclosed.\nYear 1 (2021-22) will consist of the following\nKitchen renewal including decoration, ceramic tiling, Flooring and replacement of light with LED fitting and Extractor fans Replacement to 205 low rise properties\nYear 2 (2022-23) will consist of the following\nKitchen renewal including decoration, ceramic tiling, Flooring and replacement of light with LED fitting and Extractor fans Replacement to 388 low rise properties and 72 properties located to High Rise properties\nYear 3 (2023-24) will consist of the following\nKitchen renewal including decoration, ceramic tiling, Flooring and replacement of light with LED fitting and Extractor fans Replacement to 331 low rise properties and 162 properties located to High Rise properties",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15890",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Ashton-under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cavendish 249, Cavendish Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jigsawhomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jigsaw Homes Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761",
"name": "Stephen Fryer",
"email": "PlannedMaintenance@adactushousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613312192"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=223720.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:223720)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2021 · 020344-2021 · tender
{
"id": "020344-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-19T15:04:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d6e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15890",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d6e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will run for an initial 3 years (2021-24) with the option of a further 2 years on a year-by-year basis, subject to performance. The contractor will provide relevant professional services to carry out the external decoration programme works to Jigsaw Homes Group properties and ensure that all relevant legislation is complied with."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Jigsaw Homes Group (JHG) invites your organisation and other shortlisted applicants (each a Tenderer) to submit a tender (the Tender) for the Works for the Project as detailed in this Invitation Document, which comprises the following sections:\nPart 1: Introduction (Preliminaries)\nPart 2: Instructions to Tenderers\nPart 3: Technical and Quality Questions\nAnnex 1: Price and Quality Evaluation (Methodology)\nTenderers should read all the above sections forming this Invitation to Tender carefully, and ensure that they submit the following mandatory documents:\ni.\tCompleted Technical & Quality Questions (ITT)\nii.\tCompleted Form of Tender\niii.\tCompleted Schedule of Rates including Prelims and Virtual Contract sections\niv.\tCompleted Supplier Contractor Accreditation Form\nTenderers are instructed not to include in their response anything other than the requested documents. Marketing material will be discarded and will not be read.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Standards & Procedures",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Service Provision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Service Management, Customer Satisfaction, Reporting (KPIs & Benchmarking)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Sub-contracting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Environment & Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Miles Platting Manchester M40"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "39298900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous decoration items"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Miles Platting Lifecycle Kitchen Replacement programme",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of the proposed work is to carry out external decorative and any associated internal works, and to any work as agreed following contractor survey. Works should be completed as per the enclosed schedule and/or specifications. The works will consist predominantly of Kitchen replacement and any associated works as required or advised by property survey to the list of properties as enclosed.\nYear 1 (2021-22) will consist of the following\nKitchen renewal including decoration, ceramic tiling, Flooring and replacement of light with LED fitting and Extractor fans Replacement to 205 low rise properties\nYear 2 (2022-23) will consist of the following\nKitchen renewal including decoration, ceramic tiling, Flooring and replacement of light with LED fitting and Extractor fans Replacement to 388 low rise properties and 72 properties located to High Rise properties\nYear 3 (2023-24) will consist of the following\nKitchen renewal including decoration, ceramic tiling, Flooring and replacement of light with LED fitting and Extractor fans Replacement to 331 low rise properties and 162 properties located to High Rise properties",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15890",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Ashton-under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cavendish 249, Cavendish Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jigsawhomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jigsaw Homes Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8761",
"name": "Stephen Fryer",
"email": "PlannedMaintenance@adactushousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613312192"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=223720.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:223720)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}