Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
A study undertaken via Migrant Voices Collective (comprised of consultants) to complete a study into how migrant communities in Oxfordshire access information to improve understanding of the impact of migration in Oxfordshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077565-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:33:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077565-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077565-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:33:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-1967-QHWM",
"name": "MR P THORPE"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWB-6395-MPWQ",
"name": "B Mbiba"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Migrant Voices Collective Contract – research into information access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A study undertaken via Migrant Voices Collective (comprised of consultants) to complete a study into how migrant communities in Oxfordshire access information to improve understanding of the impact of migration in Oxfordshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Leung",
"email": "alice.leung@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-1967-QHWM",
"name": "MR P THORPE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street, Shipton under Wychwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXL-1967-QHWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "p.p.thorpe@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWB-6395-MPWQ",
"name": "B Mbiba",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWB-6395-MPWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmbiba@brookes.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 30500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:33:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077565-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:33:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-1967-QHWM",
"name": "MR P THORPE"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWB-6395-MPWQ",
"name": "B Mbiba"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Migrant Voices Collective Contract – research into information access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A study undertaken via Migrant Voices Collective (comprised of consultants) to complete a study into how migrant communities in Oxfordshire access information to improve understanding of the impact of migration in Oxfordshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Leung",
"email": "alice.leung@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-1967-QHWM",
"name": "MR P THORPE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street, Shipton under Wychwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXL-1967-QHWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "p.p.thorpe@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWB-6395-MPWQ",
"name": "B Mbiba",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWB-6395-MPWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmbiba@brookes.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 30500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:33:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}