Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure
Mid Sussex District Council - modification of insurance contracts
Insurance and pension services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Mid Sussex District Council: "Mid Sussex District Council - modification of insurance contracts". Published status: planned. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Mid Sussex District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planned No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Mid Sussex District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Mid Sussex District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMid Sussex District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanned | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2024, 09:47 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2024, 09:47 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInsurance and pension services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046dd9 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to planned
6 Jun 2024, 09:47 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2024, 09:47 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Jun 2024, 09:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplannedPublished valueNot publishedThe original procurement exercise was a Mini-Competition via Lot One of the Insurance Services Framework RM3731. It was a collaborative tender to setup Insurance Contracts for Wealden District Council, Rother District Council, Hastings Borough Council, Lewes District Council, Eastbourne Borough Council, Horsham District Council and Mid Sussex District Council. The tender was divided into Lots (with the requirements of each Council forming each Lot) with each Lot further divided into Sub-Lots (each Sub-Lot relating to a specific type of insurance policy). The original contract notice can be found at: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/1947d4ef-e08f-4f6f-a84a-fc73e06f30ca?origin=SearchResults&p=1 The purpose of the exercise was to setup all necessary contracts for all Councils' General Insurance requirements for the period 01/04/2019 - 31/03/2024.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2024, 09:47 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Mid Sussex District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-115391Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published