← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade

Buyer: United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority →

BuyerUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Sept 2021

What is being bought

Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment. This is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only. All required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route: EU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK Or Search EU supply for: Reference number: 42853 Project Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade

Delivery location

UKJ1 · UK

Categories

Microwave tubes and equipment 31711420

Lot details

Lot 1

Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment. This is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only. All required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route: EU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK Or Search EU supply for: Reference number: 42853 Project Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 70%
Commercial — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Microwave tubes and equipment (31711420); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 312,7085 median · 49.4 average (953 of 2,708 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,126 of 2,708 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer412 median · 2.6 average (7 of 41 with a bid count)1.1 average (8 of 41 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ1253 median · 8.6 average (8 of 25 with a bid count)3.6 average (8 of 25 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

T/RB119/20 Microwave Heating Sources For MAST Upgrade

Statusactive
Value£2,714,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02896e
Latest release ID024005-2021
Latest release timestampMon Sep 27 2021 23:08:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive dialogue
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Sept 2021award, contract024005-2021
11 Jan 2021tender000538-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024005-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-28T00:08:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02896e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024005-2021-1-1",
      "title": "T/RB119/20 Microwave Heating Sources For MAST Upgrade",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-29798",
          "name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/RB119/20",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment.\nThis is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only.\nAll required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route:\nEU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK\nOr\nSearch EU supply for:\nReference number: 42853\nProject Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment.\nThis is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only.\nAll required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route:\nEU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK\nOr\nSearch EU supply for:\nReference number: 42853\nProject Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
    "reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31711420",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Microwave tubes and equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Boston",
        "email": "robert.boston@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1235467082"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-29798",
      "name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "JP",
        "locality": "Kyoto",
        "postalCode": "611-0011",
        "countryName": "Japan",
        "streetAddress": "5-24 Gokashohirano, Uji"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1213",
      "name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024005-2021-1-1",
      "title": "T/RB119/20 Microwave Heating Sources For MAST Upgrade",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2714000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024005-2021-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Competitive Dialogue Procedure experienced tendering difficulties after the Dialogue phase of the procurement exercise, as such a Mini- Competition process was established between the 2 remaining participants in the Competitive Dialogue to enable final tendering.\nFinal tendering was undertaken via the following:\nFTN: 2021-541407\nContracts Finder:: 2f064bc1-4133-438e-bae5-ffe9eb30a73a",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Sept 2021 · 024005-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024005-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-28T00:08:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02896e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024005-2021-1-1",
      "title": "T/RB119/20 Microwave Heating Sources For MAST Upgrade",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-29798",
          "name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/RB119/20",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment.\nThis is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only.\nAll required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route:\nEU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK\nOr\nSearch EU supply for:\nReference number: 42853\nProject Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment.\nThis is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only.\nAll required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route:\nEU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK\nOr\nSearch EU supply for:\nReference number: 42853\nProject Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
    "reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31711420",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Microwave tubes and equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Boston",
        "email": "robert.boston@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1235467082"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-29798",
      "name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "JP",
        "locality": "Kyoto",
        "postalCode": "611-0011",
        "countryName": "Japan",
        "streetAddress": "5-24 Gokashohirano, Uji"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1213",
      "name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024005-2021-1-1",
      "title": "T/RB119/20 Microwave Heating Sources For MAST Upgrade",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2714000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024005-2021-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Competitive Dialogue Procedure experienced tendering difficulties after the Dialogue phase of the procurement exercise, as such a Mini- Competition process was established between the 2 remaining participants in the Competitive Dialogue to enable final tendering.\nFinal tendering was undertaken via the following:\nFTN: 2021-541407\nContracts Finder:: 2f064bc1-4133-438e-bae5-ffe9eb30a73a",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jan 2021 · 000538-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "000538-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-11T19:04:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02896e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/RB119/20",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment.\nThis is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only.\nAll required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route:\nEU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK\nOr\nSearch EU supply for:\nReference number: 42853\nProject Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1200
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Call for competition, for the provision of applicable solutions; namely RF sources to provide near Mega-Watt level microwave heating and current drive for the MAST Upgrade experiment.\nThis is a contact notice and call for competition in-line with PCR15 regulations for a competitive dialogue, this is a notice only.\nAll required documentation and procedure information can be found via the below link/route:\nEU Supply link: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36169&B=UK\nOr\nSearch EU supply for:\nReference number: 42853\nProject Name: Microwave Heating Sources for MAST Upgrade",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-02-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31711420",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Microwave tubes and equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/Documents/Folder/27683",
        "name": "Robert Boston",
        "email": "robert.boston@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1235467082"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1213",
      "name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}