← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update
BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Microsoft Unified Performance Support (UPS). Awarded as a Call off contract under the Software Value Added Reseller framework agreement. Microsoft Unified Support was agreed through all relevant national M365 Governance bodies. The UPS contract is supplementary to the main M365 Enterprise Agreement. In provision of ongoing support of the National M365 Tenant and additional professional services from Microsoft to NHS Scotland.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer481 median · 1.8 average (29 of 48 with a bid count)1 average (36 of 48 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM5962 median · 6.3 average (331 of 596 with a bid count)1.5 average (371 of 596 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Microsoft Unified Performance Support

Statusactive
Value£9,009,782

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-061257
Latest release ID046486-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 13:57:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate046486-2026
30 Apr 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate039801-2026
29 Jan 2026award, contract008184-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046486-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T14:57:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061257",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822000"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "046486-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173034",
          "name": "Microsoft"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182046",
          "name": "Microsoft"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP501624d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support (UPS). Awarded as a Call off contract under the Software Value Added Reseller framework agreement.\nMicrosoft Unified Support was agreed through all relevant national M365 Governance bodies. The UPS contract is supplementary to the main M365 Enterprise Agreement. In provision of ongoing support of the National M365 Tenant and additional professional services from Microsoft to NHS Scotland.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NSS.ITProcurement@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312756000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173034",
      "name": "Microsoft",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Waterloo Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Microsoft"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182046",
      "name": "Microsoft",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Microsoft"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-324",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "046486-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 9009782,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 1080
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "046486-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Updated value of the agreement as there was an increase in licences.",
          "description": "Updated value of the agreement as there was an increase in licences."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:832496)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046486-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "046486-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T14:57:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061257",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822000"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "046486-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173034",
          "name": "Microsoft"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182046",
          "name": "Microsoft"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP501624d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support (UPS). Awarded as a Call off contract under the Software Value Added Reseller framework agreement.\nMicrosoft Unified Support was agreed through all relevant national M365 Governance bodies. The UPS contract is supplementary to the main M365 Enterprise Agreement. In provision of ongoing support of the National M365 Tenant and additional professional services from Microsoft to NHS Scotland.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NSS.ITProcurement@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312756000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173034",
      "name": "Microsoft",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Waterloo Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Microsoft"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182046",
      "name": "Microsoft",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Microsoft"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-324",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "046486-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 9009782,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 1080
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "046486-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Updated value of the agreement as there was an increase in licences.",
          "description": "Updated value of the agreement as there was an increase in licences."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:832496)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Apr 2026 · 039801-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "039801-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T11:59:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061257",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822000"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039801-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109067",
          "name": "Computacenter"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP501624d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support (UPS). Awarded as a Call off contract under the Software Value Added Reseller framework agreement.\nMicrosoft Unified Support was agreed through all relevant national M365 Governance bodies. The UPS contract is supplementary to the main M365 Enterprise Agreement. In provision of ongoing support of the National M365 Tenant and additional professional services from Microsoft to NHS Scotland.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NSS.ITProcurement@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312756000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109067",
      "name": "Computacenter",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Haston House, 2 Redheughs Rigg, South Gyle"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Computacenter"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173035",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039801-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8418435,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 1080
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039801-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The notice has been modified to reflect the correct supplier. The original notice may be misleading without this modification.",
          "description": "This notice has been modified to reflect the correct supplier."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This notice has been modified to reflect the correct supplier.\n(SC Ref:823027)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jan 2026 · 008184-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008184-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-29T16:10:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061257",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822000"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008184-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173034",
          "name": "Microsoft"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP501624d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support (UPS). Awarded as a Call off contract under the Software Value Added Reseller framework agreement.\nMicrosoft Unified Support was agreed through all relevant national M365 Governance bodies. The UPS contract is supplementary to the main M365 Enterprise Agreement. In provision of ongoing support of the National M365 Tenant and additional professional services from Microsoft to NHS Scotland.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Microsoft Unified Performance Support (UPS). Awarded as a Call off contract under the Software Value Added Reseller framework agreement.\nMicrosoft Unified Support was agreed through all relevant national M365 Governance bodies. The UPS contract is supplementary to the main M365 Enterprise Agreement. In provision of ongoing support of the National M365 Tenant and additional professional services from Microsoft to NHS Scotland.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from the Software VAR framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115937",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NSS.ITProcurement@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312756000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173034",
      "name": "Microsoft",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Waterloo Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Microsoft"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173035",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008184-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8418435,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008184-2026-NP501624d-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:822000)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}