Lot 1
PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365
Award criteria
price
Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365 CONTRACT BETWEEN DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST AGREEMENT COMPLETED IN ACCORDANCE TO NEOCPC TOTAL TECHNLOGYSOLUTIONS FRAMEWORK NOEI.05520 THREE YEAR AGREEMENT
UKF
PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is License management software package (48218000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 255 | 1 median · 6.9 average (97 of 255 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (108 of 255 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040c4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030449-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 16 2023 12:31:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 030449-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030449-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-16T13:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-SC351",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030449-2023-SC0351-1",
"title": "SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04621443",
"name": "INSIGHT SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "MULTI SITE LOCATION"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft N365 Software Licencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365 CONTRACT BETWEEN DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST \nAGREEMENT COMPLETED IN ACCORDANCE TO NEOCPC TOTAL TECHNLOGYSOLUTIONS FRAMEWORK NOEI.05520\nTHREE YEAR AGREEMENT",
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-SC351",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters Brookdale Unit, Ash Green Learning Disability Centre Ashgate Road Ashgate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC351",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STEVEN COMERY",
"email": "steven.comery@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7790861071"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04621443",
"name": "INSIGHT SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "DROITWICH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04621443",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "INSIGHT SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95402",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030449-2023-SC0351-1",
"title": "SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030449-2023-SC0351-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030449-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-16T13:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-SC351",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030449-2023-SC0351-1",
"title": "SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04621443",
"name": "INSIGHT SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "MULTI SITE LOCATION"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft N365 Software Licencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365 CONTRACT BETWEEN DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST \nAGREEMENT COMPLETED IN ACCORDANCE TO NEOCPC TOTAL TECHNLOGYSOLUTIONS FRAMEWORK NOEI.05520\nTHREE YEAR AGREEMENT",
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-SC351",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters Brookdale Unit, Ash Green Learning Disability Centre Ashgate Road Ashgate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC351",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STEVEN COMERY",
"email": "steven.comery@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7790861071"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04621443",
"name": "INSIGHT SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "DROITWICH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04621443",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "INSIGHT SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95402",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030449-2023-SC0351-1",
"title": "SUBSCRIPTION LICENCING FOR MICROSOFT N365",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030449-2023-SC0351-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}