Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
GreenSquareAccord's Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (EA), underpins the delivery of core technology services across the organisation. The agreement will provide licensing for key Microsoft technologies that support both corporate functions and front line service delivery, including: • Microsoft 365 services (e.g. email, collaboration, and document management) • Windows Enterprise licensing • Security and identity services, including Microsoft Entra ID and endpoint security • Azure cloud services, where required to support infrastructure and application hosting The scope of the agreement includes: • Provision of user based and device based licensing to support all employees and relevant third parties • Flexibility to accommodate organisational changes through annual true up arrangements • Access to Software Assurance benefits, including upgrades and enhancements • Enablement of secure, modern ways of working, including remote and mobile access for staff delivering tenant facing services • Ongoing compliance with data protection, cybersecurity, and regulatory requirements The intended outcome of this procurement is to ensure that the organisation maintains a secure, compliant, and scalable technology platform that supports both day to day operations and ongoing digital transformation.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,609 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,133 of 3,609 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,291 of 3,609 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 8 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 277 | 4 median · 12.7 average (3 of 277 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 277 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069248 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041453-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 11:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,041,341 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | planning | 041453-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041453-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:00:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Enterprise Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 2041341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2449609
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "GreenSquareAccord's Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (EA), underpins the delivery of core technology services across the organisation. The agreement will provide licensing for key Microsoft technologies that support both corporate functions and front line service delivery, including:\n•\tMicrosoft 365 services (e.g. email, collaboration, and document management)\n•\tWindows Enterprise licensing\n•\tSecurity and identity services, including Microsoft Entra ID and endpoint security\n•\tAzure cloud services, where required to support infrastructure and application hosting\nThe scope of the agreement includes:\n•\tProvision of user based and device based licensing to support all employees and relevant third parties\n•\tFlexibility to accommodate organisational changes through annual true up arrangements\n•\tAccess to Software Assurance benefits, including upgrades and enhancements\n•\tEnablement of secure, modern ways of working, including remote and mobile access for staff delivering tenant facing services\n•\tOngoing compliance with data protection, cybersecurity, and regulatory requirements\nThe intended outcome of this procurement is to ensure that the organisation maintains a secure, compliant, and scalable technology platform that supports both day to day operations and ongoing digital transformation.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041453-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041453-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:00:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041453-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:00:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Enterprise Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 2041341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2449609
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "GreenSquareAccord's Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (EA), underpins the delivery of core technology services across the organisation. The agreement will provide licensing for key Microsoft technologies that support both corporate functions and front line service delivery, including:\n•\tMicrosoft 365 services (e.g. email, collaboration, and document management)\n•\tWindows Enterprise licensing\n•\tSecurity and identity services, including Microsoft Entra ID and endpoint security\n•\tAzure cloud services, where required to support infrastructure and application hosting\nThe scope of the agreement includes:\n•\tProvision of user based and device based licensing to support all employees and relevant third parties\n•\tFlexibility to accommodate organisational changes through annual true up arrangements\n•\tAccess to Software Assurance benefits, including upgrades and enhancements\n•\tEnablement of secure, modern ways of working, including remote and mobile access for staff delivering tenant facing services\n•\tOngoing compliance with data protection, cybersecurity, and regulatory requirements\nThe intended outcome of this procurement is to ensure that the organisation maintains a secure, compliant, and scalable technology platform that supports both day to day operations and ongoing digital transformation.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041453-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041453-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:00:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}