Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cantium Business Solutions Limited and its trading brand EIS are looking to appoint a Microsoft Approved UK Distributor for the purpose of resale and internal use of Microsoft Devices both new and remanufactured providing full warranty cover. Any contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value and customer demand. However, the total contract value over the contract period, including any optional extensions, is estimated at circa £7 million inclusive of VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069726 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074074-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 10:18:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043696-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074074-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057633-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 043696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:18:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"name": "TD SYNNEX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Authorised UK Device distributor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited and its trading brand EIS are looking to appoint a \nMicrosoft Approved UK Distributor for the purpose of resale and internal use of Microsoft \nDevices both new and remanufactured providing full warranty cover. \nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be \nbased on best value and customer demand. However, the total contract value over the \ncontract period, including any optional extensions, is estimated at circa £7 million \ninclusive of VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, West Malling"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bastow",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "0330 1650582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"name": "TD SYNNEX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maplewood Crockford Lane, Chineham Park, Basingstoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Wing",
"email": "Jamie.Wing@tdsynnex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer will have the option to extend the contract by up to and additional 2 X 12 month extensions providing the supplier with 30 day notice should this be requested."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20161",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20161",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:18:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:18:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"name": "TD SYNNEX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Authorised UK Device distributor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited and its trading brand EIS are looking to appoint a \nMicrosoft Approved UK Distributor for the purpose of resale and internal use of Microsoft \nDevices both new and remanufactured providing full warranty cover. \nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be \nbased on best value and customer demand. However, the total contract value over the \ncontract period, including any optional extensions, is estimated at circa £7 million \ninclusive of VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, West Malling"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bastow",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "0330 1650582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"name": "TD SYNNEX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maplewood Crockford Lane, Chineham Park, Basingstoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Wing",
"email": "Jamie.Wing@tdsynnex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer will have the option to extend the contract by up to and additional 2 X 12 month extensions providing the supplier with 30 day notice should this be requested."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20161",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20161",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:18:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"name": "TD SYNNEX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T14:33:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Approved UK Distributor",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer will have the option to extend the contract by up to and additional 2 X 12 month extensions providing the supplier with 30 day notice should this be requested."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057633-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057633-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:33:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"name": "TD SYNNEX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Authorised UK Device distributor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited and its trading brand EIS are looking to appoint a \nMicrosoft Approved UK Distributor for the purpose of resale and internal use of Microsoft \nDevices both new and remanufactured providing full warranty cover. \nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be \nbased on best value and customer demand. However, the total contract value over the \ncontract period, including any optional extensions, is estimated at circa £7 million \ninclusive of VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, West Malling"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bastow",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "0330 1650582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"name": "TD SYNNEX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maplewood Crockford Lane, Chineham Park, Basingstoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZZ-8911-HPXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Wing",
"email": "Jamie.Wing@tdsynnex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043696-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T08:30:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer will have the option to extend the contract by up to and additional 2 X 12 month extensions providing the supplier with 30 day notice should this be requested."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "mandatory - key service provisions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "non-technical"
},
{
"name": "general - service level commitments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "support service"
},
{
"name": "Environmental, Social and Governance benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added value"
},
{
"name": "Key Performance Indicator commitments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Performance"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The supplier must ensure they maintain a minimum £10m insurance cover for \nProfessional indemnity \nProduct liability\nEmployers liability"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "ISO27001 & Cyber Essentials or direct equivalent"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Authorised UK Device distributor",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T08:30:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited and its trading brand EIS are looking to appoint a \nMicrosoft Approved UK Distributor for the purpose of resale and internal use of Microsoft \nDevices both new and remanufactured providing full warranty cover. \nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be \nbased on best value and customer demand. However, the total contract value over the \ncontract period, including any optional extensions, is estimated at circa £7 million \ninclusive of VAT.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kent:-Computer-related-equipment./QZNE827CEH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QZNE827CEH",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://csg.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/select/viewListStatus.html?id=1034858166",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, West Malling"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bastow",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "0330 1650582"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}