Lot 1
No lot description published.
As part of the Digital Transformation workstream there are several documents that need scanning to become digitised, throughout the organisation. In tandem, work practices and processes will need to be amended to ensure that new backlogs of hard copy files do not accrue.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055153 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034221-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 07:00:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034221-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034221-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T08:00:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79999100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719444",
"name": "STORETEC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microfiche Scanning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Digital Transformation workstream there are several documents that need scanning to become digitised, throughout the organisation. In tandem, work practices and processes will need to be amended to ensure that new backlogs of hard copy files do not accrue.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719444",
"name": "STORETEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sidings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.storetec.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04719444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@storetec.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCML-5439-GCJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Microfiche Scanning",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T08:00:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034221-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T08:00:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79999100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719444",
"name": "STORETEC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microfiche Scanning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Digital Transformation workstream there are several documents that need scanning to become digitised, throughout the organisation. In tandem, work practices and processes will need to be amended to ensure that new backlogs of hard copy files do not accrue.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719444",
"name": "STORETEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sidings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.storetec.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04719444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@storetec.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCML-5439-GCJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Microfiche Scanning",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T08:00:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}