Lot 1
The Council requires an experienced and reputable Provider of two high quality outdoor microbrewery market showcase events in Shipley and Bingley Town Centres in February or March 2022
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Council requires an experienced and reputable Provider of two high quality outdoor microbrewery market showcase events in Shipley and Bingley Town Centres in February or March 2022
UKE41
The Council requires an experienced and reputable Provider of two high quality outdoor microbrewery market showcase events in Shipley and Bingley Town Centres in February or March 2022
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Open-air market construction work, Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Open-air market construction work (45213142); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 14 | 6 median · 29.7 average (6 of 14 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE41 | 45 | 14 median · 43 average (20 of 45 with a bid count) | 9 average (20 of 45 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02fdaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030264-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 06 2021 17:36:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-12-16T10:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-12-16T10:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=41312&B=UK |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2021 | tender | 030264-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030264-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-06T17:36:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fdaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fdaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council requires an experienced and reputable Provider of two high quality outdoor microbrewery market showcase events in Shipley and Bingley Town Centres in February or March 2022",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Open-air market construction work"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microbrewery Market Showcase Events",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council requires an experienced and reputable Provider of two high quality outdoor microbrewery market showcase events in Shipley and Bingley Town Centres in February or March 2022",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=41312&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "180808262",
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=41312&B=UK",
"name": "Alistair Stewart",
"email": "alistair.stewart@bradford.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 07811503257",
"telephone": "+44 01274434087"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34143",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030264-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-06T17:36:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fdaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fdaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council requires an experienced and reputable Provider of two high quality outdoor microbrewery market showcase events in Shipley and Bingley Town Centres in February or March 2022",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Open-air market construction work"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microbrewery Market Showcase Events",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council requires an experienced and reputable Provider of two high quality outdoor microbrewery market showcase events in Shipley and Bingley Town Centres in February or March 2022",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=41312&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "180808262",
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=41312&B=UK",
"name": "Alistair Stewart",
"email": "alistair.stewart@bradford.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 07811503257",
"telephone": "+44 01274434087"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34143",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}