Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Award Notice Microbiological Laboratory Testing Single supplier framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065053-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 09:28:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065053-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049528-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T10:28:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microbiological Laboratory Testing Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award Notice\nMicrobiological Laboratory Testing \nSingle supplier framework",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Abbey Road, Pity Me"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.innes@nwl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Microbiological Laboratory Testing Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T10:28:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T10:28:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microbiological Laboratory Testing Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award Notice\nMicrobiological Laboratory Testing \nSingle supplier framework",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Abbey Road, Pity Me"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.innes@nwl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Microbiological Laboratory Testing Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T10:28:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049528-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T14:27:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - Pass/Fail\nPrice - 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microbiological Laboratory Testing Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T14:27:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Microbiological Laboratory Testing\nFurther information and tender documents are available for the OPEN system.\nhttps://open-uk.org",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}