Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007753-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-16T16:35:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037407",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-x1089",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007753-2023-3509/DM/22-1",
"title": "Micro Transfer Printing System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77675",
"name": "ASMPT Amicra GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3509/DM/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "As described within the tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "It is essential that the tool is easily configured to accommodate all standard wafer sizes up to 6 inch, and that the placement accuracy is +/- 2μm or better. The system must also come with at least 3 application-specific stamps. These can be collaboratively developed with NEF staff once the order for the tool is placed.\nTechnical capabilities that extend beyond the minimum essential specifications would be welcomed where possible. Of particular interest is training and support to enable the EPSRC NEF to produce their own custom-designed application-specific stamps. Higher level of automation of the process is also desirable, including automatic cleaning of stamps and alignment of source and target patterns during transfer-printing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Various",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Centre for Nanoscience and Technology, The EPSRC National Epitaxy Facility (NEF) at The University of Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Micro Transfer Printing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The EPSRC National Epitaxy Facility (NEF) at the University of Sheffield supplies a wide range of III-V semiconductor materials and devices primarily to the UK academic research community. The NEF also engages in significant activity researching and developing new materials and structures. A key direction in this area is the heterogeneous integration of III-V and silicon based photonic and opto-electronic devices.\nFor this purpose the NEF requires a full, turn-key micro transfer printing (MTP) system suitable for highly-accurate, large-scale, parallel transfer of devices from a source wafer to a target wafer. This system must meet all the essential technical requirements set out within the tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "31712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microelectronic machinery and apparatus and microsystems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-x1089",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "SHEFFIELD",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "x1089",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Middle",
"email": "dave.middle@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142221560"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77675",
"name": "ASMPT Amicra GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Regensburg",
"postalCode": "93055",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Marie Curie Strasse 6"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "HRB8178",
"legalName": "ASMPT Amicra GmbH",
"schemeEntered": "Companies House Germany"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77676",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western bank"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007753-2023-3509/DM/22-1",
"title": "Micro Transfer Printing System",
"value": {
"amount": 638000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007753-2023-3509/DM/22-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Mar 2023 · 007753-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "007753-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-16T16:35:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037407",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-x1089",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007753-2023-3509/DM/22-1",
"title": "Micro Transfer Printing System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77675",
"name": "ASMPT Amicra GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3509/DM/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "As described within the tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "It is essential that the tool is easily configured to accommodate all standard wafer sizes up to 6 inch, and that the placement accuracy is +/- 2μm or better. The system must also come with at least 3 application-specific stamps. These can be collaboratively developed with NEF staff once the order for the tool is placed.\nTechnical capabilities that extend beyond the minimum essential specifications would be welcomed where possible. Of particular interest is training and support to enable the EPSRC NEF to produce their own custom-designed application-specific stamps. Higher level of automation of the process is also desirable, including automatic cleaning of stamps and alignment of source and target patterns during transfer-printing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Various",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Centre for Nanoscience and Technology, The EPSRC National Epitaxy Facility (NEF) at The University of Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Micro Transfer Printing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The EPSRC National Epitaxy Facility (NEF) at the University of Sheffield supplies a wide range of III-V semiconductor materials and devices primarily to the UK academic research community. The NEF also engages in significant activity researching and developing new materials and structures. A key direction in this area is the heterogeneous integration of III-V and silicon based photonic and opto-electronic devices.\nFor this purpose the NEF requires a full, turn-key micro transfer printing (MTP) system suitable for highly-accurate, large-scale, parallel transfer of devices from a source wafer to a target wafer. This system must meet all the essential technical requirements set out within the tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "31712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microelectronic machinery and apparatus and microsystems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-x1089",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "SHEFFIELD",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "x1089",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Middle",
"email": "dave.middle@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142221560"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77675",
"name": "ASMPT Amicra GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Regensburg",
"postalCode": "93055",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Marie Curie Strasse 6"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "HRB8178",
"legalName": "ASMPT Amicra GmbH",
"schemeEntered": "Companies House Germany"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77676",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western bank"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007753-2023-3509/DM/22-1",
"title": "Micro Transfer Printing System",
"value": {
"amount": 638000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007753-2023-3509/DM/22-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Oct 2022 · 028295-2022 · tender
{
"id": "028295-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-07T15:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037407",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-X1089",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3509/DM/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As described within the tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "It is essential that the tool is easily configured to accommodate all standard wafer sizes up to 6 inch, and that the placement accuracy is +/- 2μm or better. The system must also come with at least 3 application-specific stamps. These can be collaboratively developed with NEF staff once the order for the tool is placed.\nTechnical capabilities that extend beyond the minimum essential specifications would be welcomed where possible. Of particular interest is training and support to enable the EPSRC NEF to produce their own custom-designed application-specific stamps. Higher level of automation of the process is also desirable, including automatic cleaning of stamps and alignment of source and target patterns during transfer-printing.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Centre for Nanoscience and Technology, The EPSRC National Epitaxy Facility (NEF)\nAt The University of Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Micro Transfer Printing System",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-11-08T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "The University of Sheffield, Finance Department"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-11-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The EPSRC National Epitaxy Facility (NEF) at the University of Sheffield supplies a wide range of III-V semiconductor materials and devices primarily to the UK academic research community. The NEF also engages in significant activity researching and developing new materials and structures. A key direction in this area is the heterogeneous integration of III-V and silicon based photonic and opto-electronic devices.\nFor this purpose the NEF requires a full, turn-key micro transfer printing (MTP) system suitable for highly-accurate, large-scale, parallel transfer of devices from a source wafer to a target wafer. This system must meet all the essential technical requirements set out within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-07T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "31712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microelectronic machinery and apparatus and microsystems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-X1089",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "SHEFFIELD",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X1089",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"name": "David Middle",
"email": "dave.middle@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142221560"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8645",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}