← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution

Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →

BuyerMIDLAND HEART LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. Critically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should: • Support the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life • Enable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on • Electronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages) • Integrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 • Include a Contracts Register • Have dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) • Send reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents • Enable Suppliers to self-serve

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Procurement and Contract Management Solution

Statusactive
Value£203,375

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05284e
Latest release ID082349-2025
Latest release timestampFri Dec 12 2025 10:55:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Dec 2025award, contract082349-2025
22 Oct 2025award, contract067459-2025
28 May 2025tender028243-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082349-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06998952",
          "name": "Atamis Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MH 0104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Leng",
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06998952",
      "name": "Atamis Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 7GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Gate House, Wood Street, Cardiff CF10 1EW"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06998952",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jarad.owen@atamis.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02922790052"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 203375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 244050
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082349-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082349-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Dec 2025 · 082349-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082349-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06998952",
          "name": "Atamis Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MH 0104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Leng",
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06998952",
      "name": "Atamis Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 7GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Gate House, Wood Street, Cardiff CF10 1EW"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06998952",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jarad.owen@atamis.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02922790052"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 203375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 244050
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082349-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082349-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Oct 2025 · 067459-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067459-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-22T12:58:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 203375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 244050
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067459-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067459-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:58:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06998952",
          "name": "ATAMIS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06998952",
      "name": "ATAMIS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 7GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06998952",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@atamis.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 May 2025 · 028243-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "028243-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-28T16:29:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 300000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "25% price, 75% quality"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "25% price, 75% quality"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "028243-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028243-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-28T16:29:49+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Two stage process"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-22T10:00:00+00:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}