Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028126-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-10T11:20:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f54b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-588",
"name": "Birmingham City Council on behalf of Birmingham Childrens Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0834",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "With the option to extend for up to 3 additional years subject to satisfactory performance and funding."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The DPS will be for the delivery of mentoring and positive activity services for Young Offenders and those at risk of offending, and will be established using the following category basis:•\tSEN Specialist support / provision eg. for young people with SEMH, ASC needs•\tGang Specialist Mentoring •\tPreventing Serious Youth Violence•\tAnti-knife crime programmes •\tAnger Management •\tTherapeutic Interventions (PTSD, trauma informed interventions, CBT, Green space initiatives, Art Based therapies)•\tMotivational, Resilience and Stamina building interventions / workshops •\tPositive Diversionary activities •\tRaising Aspirations initiatives•\tRouteway into employment initiatives •\tSupported Work experience / Experience of the workplace Tasters•\tCareer Sector training and Accreditation offer•\tEntrepreneurial initiatives •\tSupporting engagement into Education, Training and Employment •\tJourney support offer to support access to Education, Training and Employment•\tLife skills and developmental skills activity •\tAddressing disproportionality issues•\tPreventing Violent Extremism initiatives •\tVictim support initiatives•\tRestorative Justice Interventions•\tMentoring support for Eastern European Romany cohort",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mentoring and Positive Activity Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The DPS will be for the delivery of mentoring and positive activity services for Young Offenders and those at risk of offending, and will be established using the following category basis:•\tSEN Specialist support / provision eg. for young people with SEMH, ASC needs•\tGang Specialist Mentoring •\tPreventing Serious Youth Violence•\tAnti-knife crime programmes •\tAnger Management •\tTherapeutic Interventions •\tMotivational, Resilience and Stamina building interventions / workshops •\tPositive Diversionary activities •\tRaising Aspirations initiatives•\tRouteway into employment initiatives •\tSupported Work experience / Experience of the workplace Tasters•\tCareer Sector training and Accreditation offer•\tEntrepreneurial initiatives •\tSupporting engagement into Education, Training and Employment Please note that due to the complexities of this specialist area, the above list is indicative only and liable to change based on emerging priorities and agendas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details will be provided in the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-588",
"name": "Birmingham City Council on behalf of Birmingham Childrens Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.finditinbirmingham.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham City Council on behalf of Birmingham Childrens Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"name": "Corporate Procurement Services",
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1213037322",
"telephone": "+44 1214648000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Trust wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing system (DPS) for the Provision of Mentoring Services in accordance with Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015), the Public Procurement (Amendments, Repeals and Revocations) Regulations 2016 and in accordance with the Light Touch Regime as set out in Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Annex A) (PCR 2015) in relation to \"Social, Health and Education services. The publication of this document in no way commits Birmingham City Council or THE TRUST to award any contract pursuant to any procurement process.Birmingham Children's Trust will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Registration and use of In-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the In-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with In-tend please either email cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the questionnaire. Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the questionnaire no later than 12:00 hours on 24th November 2021 using the Supplier Portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2021 · 028126-2021 · tender
{
"id": "028126-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-10T11:20:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f54b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-588",
"name": "Birmingham City Council on behalf of Birmingham Childrens Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0834",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "With the option to extend for up to 3 additional years subject to satisfactory performance and funding."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The DPS will be for the delivery of mentoring and positive activity services for Young Offenders and those at risk of offending, and will be established using the following category basis:•\tSEN Specialist support / provision eg. for young people with SEMH, ASC needs•\tGang Specialist Mentoring •\tPreventing Serious Youth Violence•\tAnti-knife crime programmes •\tAnger Management •\tTherapeutic Interventions (PTSD, trauma informed interventions, CBT, Green space initiatives, Art Based therapies)•\tMotivational, Resilience and Stamina building interventions / workshops •\tPositive Diversionary activities •\tRaising Aspirations initiatives•\tRouteway into employment initiatives •\tSupported Work experience / Experience of the workplace Tasters•\tCareer Sector training and Accreditation offer•\tEntrepreneurial initiatives •\tSupporting engagement into Education, Training and Employment •\tJourney support offer to support access to Education, Training and Employment•\tLife skills and developmental skills activity •\tAddressing disproportionality issues•\tPreventing Violent Extremism initiatives •\tVictim support initiatives•\tRestorative Justice Interventions•\tMentoring support for Eastern European Romany cohort",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mentoring and Positive Activity Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The DPS will be for the delivery of mentoring and positive activity services for Young Offenders and those at risk of offending, and will be established using the following category basis:•\tSEN Specialist support / provision eg. for young people with SEMH, ASC needs•\tGang Specialist Mentoring •\tPreventing Serious Youth Violence•\tAnti-knife crime programmes •\tAnger Management •\tTherapeutic Interventions •\tMotivational, Resilience and Stamina building interventions / workshops •\tPositive Diversionary activities •\tRaising Aspirations initiatives•\tRouteway into employment initiatives •\tSupported Work experience / Experience of the workplace Tasters•\tCareer Sector training and Accreditation offer•\tEntrepreneurial initiatives •\tSupporting engagement into Education, Training and Employment Please note that due to the complexities of this specialist area, the above list is indicative only and liable to change based on emerging priorities and agendas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details will be provided in the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-588",
"name": "Birmingham City Council on behalf of Birmingham Childrens Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.finditinbirmingham.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham City Council on behalf of Birmingham Childrens Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"name": "Corporate Procurement Services",
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1213037322",
"telephone": "+44 1214648000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Trust wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing system (DPS) for the Provision of Mentoring Services in accordance with Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015), the Public Procurement (Amendments, Repeals and Revocations) Regulations 2016 and in accordance with the Light Touch Regime as set out in Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Annex A) (PCR 2015) in relation to \"Social, Health and Education services. The publication of this document in no way commits Birmingham City Council or THE TRUST to award any contract pursuant to any procurement process.Birmingham Children's Trust will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Registration and use of In-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the In-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with In-tend please either email cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the questionnaire. Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the questionnaire no later than 12:00 hours on 24th November 2021 using the Supplier Portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}