Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (10%)
Quality — 90% (90%)
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Countywide Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training service for professionals and volunteers working with Oxfordshire residents. The service will deliver and coordinate needs-led training, including mental health awareness, suicide awareness, trauma-informed practice, neurodiversity and vicarious trauma, with evaluation, reporting, partnership engagement and optional Additional Services where demand or unmet need is identified.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (10%)
Quality — 90% (90%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health training services, Adult and other education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Adult and other education services (80400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 5,345 | 2 median · 50.6 average (2,462 of 5,345 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (2,680 of 5,345 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,136 | 1 median · 17 average (1,222 of 2,136 with a bid count) | 2 average (1,328 of 2,136 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 302 | 5.5 median · 8.8 average (4 of 302 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (4 of 302 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b888 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058354-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 09:16:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058354-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,225,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 058354-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | tender | 057798-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058354-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T10:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1470000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "NA"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Training Re-procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1470000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T10:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058354-2026",
"description": "Incorrect CPV code was used on the notice. \nThe Primary CPV code is Health training services - 80561000\nAdditional CPV code:\nAdult and other education services - 80400000"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Countywide Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training service for professionals and volunteers working with Oxfordshire residents. The service will deliver and coordinate needs-led training, including mental health awareness, suicide awareness, trauma-informed practice, neurodiversity and vicarious trauma, with evaluation, reporting, partnership engagement and optional Additional Services where demand or unmet need is identified.",
"riskDetails": ".",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kunle Oshin",
"email": "Kunle.Oshin@Oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058354-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T10:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1470000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "NA"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Training Re-procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1470000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T10:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058354-2026",
"description": "Incorrect CPV code was used on the notice. \nThe Primary CPV code is Health training services - 80561000\nAdditional CPV code:\nAdult and other education services - 80400000"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Countywide Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training service for professionals and volunteers working with Oxfordshire residents. The service will deliver and coordinate needs-led training, including mental health awareness, suicide awareness, trauma-informed practice, neurodiversity and vicarious trauma, with evaluation, reporting, partnership engagement and optional Additional Services where demand or unmet need is identified.",
"riskDetails": ".",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kunle Oshin",
"email": "Kunle.Oshin@Oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057798-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T21:50:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1470000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "NA"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Training Re-procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1470000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T21:50:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Countywide Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training service for professionals and volunteers working with Oxfordshire residents. The service will deliver and coordinate needs-led training, including mental health awareness, suicide awareness, trauma-informed practice, neurodiversity and vicarious trauma, with evaluation, reporting, partnership engagement and optional Additional Services where demand or unmet need is identified.",
"riskDetails": ".",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kunle Oshin",
"email": "Kunle.Oshin@Oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This is a procurement for established service, and the council had sufficient information to develop the requirement through existing performance information."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}