Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
The contract is for the provision of support to 18 people living in four Council owned properties. Providing supported accommodation service is a medium support service, providing support between 8am -8pm.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059148 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052790-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 12:04:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052790-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T13:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059148",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of support to 18 people living in four Council owned properties. Providing supported accommodation service is a medium support service, providing support between 8am -8pm.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House 4th Floor, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hestia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02020165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@hestia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "294555",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Supported Accommodation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 349758,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419697
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a one year contract with the option to extend for a further one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T13:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T13:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059148",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of support to 18 people living in four Council owned properties. Providing supported accommodation service is a medium support service, providing support between 8am -8pm.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House 4th Floor, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hestia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02020165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@hestia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "294555",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Supported Accommodation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 349758,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419697
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a one year contract with the option to extend for a further one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T13:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}