TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Mental Health Support Teams in Schools

Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board: "Mental Health Support Teams in Schools". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS West and North London Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 48 active published awards; 48 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Aug 2026, 16:33 BST
Last source update6 Aug 2026, 16:33 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPsychiatrist or psychologist services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ab4e
What is being bought
This is a F14 notice under Provider Selection Regimes 2023 to confirm the award of a contract to the stated supplier, to provide Mental Health Support in Schools.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    6 Aug 2026, 16:33 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    6 Aug 2026, 16:33 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    2 Jun 2026, 11:57 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    2 Jun 2026, 11:57 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    2 Jun 2026, 11:57 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Direct Award Process C.Previous dates advised were an estimated date but due to internal sign off processes the date of this contract will run from the 01 April 2026 to 30 September 2027 (18 month term). The lifetime contract value remains as per the previous notice, a total value of £4,912,500.00 for the 18 month term. There were no COI identified throughout this process and the decision makers reviewing the process were within the following roles:Programme Delivery ManagerDirector of FinanceChief Transformation Officer
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Aug 2026, 16:33 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-180198
View buyer profile
  • NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road, London, UKI32, NW1 5JD
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published