Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Vale of Glamorgan Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Mental Health Services: Holmes Street (Supported Accommodation) Windsor Road (Supported Accomodaton) Vale Floating Support (Mental Health Floating Support) Disperse Scheme (Floating Support) Introduction The Supporting People Programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing-related support services which are high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable. The aim of the Supporting People programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support to: Enable vulnerable people to maintain their independence Prevent people from being homeless Meet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness Meet the needs of people who have been threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support and to maintain individuals tenancy and accommodation. Housing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support and mediation services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services but also recognise that they are unique in the support that they provide. Housing related support services will be led by the service users and be outcome focused.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06092e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 10:12:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004506-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032716-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004506-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T11:12:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06092e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1436380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1723656
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:12:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYH-4123-BZWY",
"name": "Plattform"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mental Health Services:\nHolmes Street (Supported Accommodation)\nWindsor Road (Supported Accomodaton)\nVale Floating Support (Mental Health Floating Support)\nDisperse Scheme (Floating Support)\nIntroduction\nThe Supporting People Programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing-related support services which are high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable.\nThe aim of the Supporting People programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support to:\nEnable vulnerable people to maintain their independence\nPrevent people from being homeless\nMeet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness\nMeet the needs of people who have been threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support and to maintain individuals tenancy and accommodation.\nHousing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support and mediation services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services but also recognise that they are unique in the support that they provide.\nHousing related support services will be led by the service users and be outcome focused.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hedd Wyn John",
"email": "hjjohn@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYH-4123-BZWY",
"name": "Plattform",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 8JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Beaufort House, Beaufort Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYH-4123-BZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@platfform.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T11:12:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06092e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1436380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1723656
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:12:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYH-4123-BZWY",
"name": "Plattform"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mental Health Services:\nHolmes Street (Supported Accommodation)\nWindsor Road (Supported Accomodaton)\nVale Floating Support (Mental Health Floating Support)\nDisperse Scheme (Floating Support)\nIntroduction\nThe Supporting People Programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing-related support services which are high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable.\nThe aim of the Supporting People programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support to:\nEnable vulnerable people to maintain their independence\nPrevent people from being homeless\nMeet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness\nMeet the needs of people who have been threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support and to maintain individuals tenancy and accommodation.\nHousing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support and mediation services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services but also recognise that they are unique in the support that they provide.\nHousing related support services will be led by the service users and be outcome focused.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hedd Wyn John",
"email": "hjjohn@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYH-4123-BZWY",
"name": "Plattform",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 8JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Beaufort House, Beaufort Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYH-4123-BZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@platfform.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004506-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T16:38:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06092e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1150800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1443500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Well Being Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1150800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1443500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T16:38:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Mental Health Services:\nHolmes Street (Supported Accommodation)\nWindsor Road (Supported Accomodaton)\nVale Floating Support (Mental Health Floating Support)\nDisperse Scheme (Floating Support)\nIntroduction\nThe Supporting People Programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing-related support services which are high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable.\nThe aim of the Supporting People programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support to:\nEnable vulnerable people to maintain their independence\nPrevent people from being homeless\nMeet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness\nMeet the needs of people who have been threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support and to maintain individuals tenancy and accommodation.\nHousing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support and mediation services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services but also recognise that they are unique in the support that they provide. \nHousing related support services will be led by the service users and be outcome focused. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.proactisplaza.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hedd Wyn John",
"email": "hjjohn@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}