Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036772-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T12:41:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036772-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX3",
"name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C350903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to:\n•\tAdult Mental Health Services\n•\tChildren and Adolescent Mental Health Service \n•\tCommunity Learning Disability Services\n•\tEarly Intervention in Psychosis Service\n•\tEating Disorders Service\n•\tImproving Access to Psychological Therapies Primary Care Mental Health Service\n•\tMental Health Services for Older People\n•\tMental Health Liaison Service\n•\tRehabilitation & Recovery Service\n•\tTalking therapies including psychology, Primary Care Mental Health Worker / Link workers and Counselling\n•\tUrgent Care Mental Health Pathway\n•\tCognitive Impairment Service\nThe Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract.\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following Direct Award Process A of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £128,706,398.\nContract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services - North Yorkshire and York",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to:\n•\tAdult Mental Health Services\n•\tChildren and Adolescent Mental Health Service \n•\tCommunity Learning Disability Services\n•\tEarly Intervention in Psychosis Service\n•\tEating Disorders Service\n•\tImproving Access to Psychological Therapies Primary Care Mental Health Service\n•\tMental Health Services for Older People\n•\tMental Health Liaison Service\n•\tRehabilitation & Recovery Service\n•\tTalking therapies including psychology, Primary Care Mental Health Worker / Link workers and Counselling\n•\tUrgent Care Mental Health Pathway\n•\tCognitive Impairment Service\nThe Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU106DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX3",
"name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "Darlington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036772-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 128706398,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036772-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by non-conflicted Board members of the NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.\nConflicts of intertest identified among Participant Members of the Board = 1. The non-conflicted Board Members assessed the nature of the risk of this conflict and took steps to managing any perceived risk by excluding the conflicted Participant member from contributing to the related discussions and decision making. The Participant Member of the Board was excluded from every aspect of the decision-making process relating to this contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2025 · 036772-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "036772-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T12:41:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036772-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX3",
"name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C350903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to:\n•\tAdult Mental Health Services\n•\tChildren and Adolescent Mental Health Service \n•\tCommunity Learning Disability Services\n•\tEarly Intervention in Psychosis Service\n•\tEating Disorders Service\n•\tImproving Access to Psychological Therapies Primary Care Mental Health Service\n•\tMental Health Services for Older People\n•\tMental Health Liaison Service\n•\tRehabilitation & Recovery Service\n•\tTalking therapies including psychology, Primary Care Mental Health Worker / Link workers and Counselling\n•\tUrgent Care Mental Health Pathway\n•\tCognitive Impairment Service\nThe Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract.\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following Direct Award Process A of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £128,706,398.\nContract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services - North Yorkshire and York",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to:\n•\tAdult Mental Health Services\n•\tChildren and Adolescent Mental Health Service \n•\tCommunity Learning Disability Services\n•\tEarly Intervention in Psychosis Service\n•\tEating Disorders Service\n•\tImproving Access to Psychological Therapies Primary Care Mental Health Service\n•\tMental Health Services for Older People\n•\tMental Health Liaison Service\n•\tRehabilitation & Recovery Service\n•\tTalking therapies including psychology, Primary Care Mental Health Worker / Link workers and Counselling\n•\tUrgent Care Mental Health Pathway\n•\tCognitive Impairment Service\nThe Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU106DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX3",
"name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "Darlington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036772-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 128706398,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036772-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by non-conflicted Board members of the NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.\nConflicts of intertest identified among Participant Members of the Board = 1. The non-conflicted Board Members assessed the nature of the risk of this conflict and took steps to managing any perceived risk by excluding the conflicted Participant member from contributing to the related discussions and decision making. The Participant Member of the Board was excluded from every aspect of the decision-making process relating to this contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}