Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Birmingham City Council →
To deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training aimed at improving knowledge and skills around mental health and wellbeing for leaders in faith settings, community groups and other small organisations. There is a requirement to design and deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training, aimed at enhancing the knowledge and skills related to mental health and well-being for leaders in faith settings, community groups, and other small organisations. The training will consist of the equivalent of a half-day package (the method should be codesigned with the community), available either face-to-face or online, within local communities and faith settings. The specifics of the delivery method and any supporting resources will be determined through the bidding process once the project is commissioned.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055143 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080841-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 22:38:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080841-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034196-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080841-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T22:38:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-1991-NWLJ",
"name": "Young People's Education Company CIC (YPEC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PQ0602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Awareness Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training aimed at improving knowledge and skills around mental health and wellbeing for leaders in faith settings, community groups and other small organisations.\nThere is a requirement to design and deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training, aimed at enhancing the knowledge and skills related to mental health and well-being for leaders in faith settings, community groups, and other small organisations. The training will consist of the equivalent of a half-day package (the method should be codesigned with the community), available either face-to-face or online, within local communities and faith settings. The specifics of the delivery method and any supporting resources will be determined through the bidding process once the project is commissioned.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-1991-NWLJ",
"name": "Young People's Education Company CIC (YPEC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aston Clinton",
"postalCode": "HP22 5NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Lodge Upper Icknield Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-1991-NWLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo@ypec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Awareness Training",
"value": {
"amount": 86150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T22:38:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "This is below threshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080841-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T22:38:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-1991-NWLJ",
"name": "Young People's Education Company CIC (YPEC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PQ0602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Awareness Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training aimed at improving knowledge and skills around mental health and wellbeing for leaders in faith settings, community groups and other small organisations.\nThere is a requirement to design and deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training, aimed at enhancing the knowledge and skills related to mental health and well-being for leaders in faith settings, community groups, and other small organisations. The training will consist of the equivalent of a half-day package (the method should be codesigned with the community), available either face-to-face or online, within local communities and faith settings. The specifics of the delivery method and any supporting resources will be determined through the bidding process once the project is commissioned.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-1991-NWLJ",
"name": "Young People's Education Company CIC (YPEC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aston Clinton",
"postalCode": "HP22 5NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Lodge Upper Icknield Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-1991-NWLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo@ypec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Awareness Training",
"value": {
"amount": 86150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T22:38:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "This is below threshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034196-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T17:57:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PQ0602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend for a further 12 months subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria carries a total weighting of 100%, this is split between the following sections: The overall weighting for the quality criteria is 75%. The overall weighting for the price criteria is 25% For full details please refer to the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Awareness Training ",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T17:57:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Birmingham City Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint an organisation to deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training aimed at improving knowledge and skills around mental health and wellbeing for leaders in faith settings, community groups and other small organisations.\nThere is a requirement to design and deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training, aimed at enhancing the knowledge and skills related to mental health and well-being for leaders in faith settings, community groups, and other small organisations. The training will consist of the equivalent of a half-day package (the method should be codesigned with the community), available either face-to-face or online, within local communities and faith settings. The specifics of the delivery method and any supporting resources will be determined through the bidding process once the project is commissioned.\nThe services will commence on 1st October 2025 and will be in place for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 year subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This Request for Quotations is being issued using the Council’s e-tendering system ‘In-tend’ and organisations must ensure that they are registered users. The procurement process will be managed using this system and therefore all bids must be submitted by Tenderers via the ‘in-tend’ system. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc \nRegistration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function and you should not contact any individual directly either by email or by telephone. If you are already a registered user, you do not have to re-register. If you are unable to register with in-tend or are experiencing difficulties, please email the etendering@birmingham.gov.uk.\nDeadline for request for quotation is noon on 8th August 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}