← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerYork and North Yorkshire Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jan 2026

What is being bought

York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority seeks support from an appropriately qualified and experienced supplier to design and deliver a collaborative, mixed methods project that results in a co-produced framework for improving mental health in pre-dominantly male workforces that is practical, actionable, and scalable. This work will draw on both internal insights (from staff and systems within the fire service) and external evidence, and will serve as a demonstrator for wider public sector and employer adoption.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£45,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060f26
Latest release ID006897-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 27 2026 09:16:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jan 2026award, contract006897-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006897-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T09:16:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
    "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172652",
          "name": "Saul Parker Consulting Limited t/a The Good Side"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mens Mental Health",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority seeks support from an\nappropriately qualified and experienced supplier to design and deliver a\ncollaborative, mixed methods project that results in a co-produced\nframework for improving mental health in pre-dominantly male\nworkforces that is practical, actionable, and scalable. This work will\ndraw on both internal insights (from staff and systems within the fire\nservice) and external evidence, and will serve as a demonstrator for\nwider public sector and employer adoption.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
      "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172652",
      "name": "Saul Parker Consulting Limited t/a The Good Side",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thames Ditton",
        "postalCode": "KT7 0RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ALEX@THISISTHEGOODSIDE.COM"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006897-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006897-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T09:16:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jan 2026 · 006897-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006897-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T09:16:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
    "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172652",
          "name": "Saul Parker Consulting Limited t/a The Good Side"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mens Mental Health",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority seeks support from an\nappropriately qualified and experienced supplier to design and deliver a\ncollaborative, mixed methods project that results in a co-produced\nframework for improving mental health in pre-dominantly male\nworkforces that is practical, actionable, and scalable. This work will\ndraw on both internal insights (from staff and systems within the fire\nservice) and external evidence, and will serve as a demonstrator for\nwider public sector and employer adoption.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
      "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172652",
      "name": "Saul Parker Consulting Limited t/a The Good Side",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thames Ditton",
        "postalCode": "KT7 0RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ALEX@THISISTHEGOODSIDE.COM"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006897-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006897-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T09:16:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}