Lot 1- 1. Technical Envelope
Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services
Award criteria
Quality — 60
social value — 10
price — 30
Buyer: NHS Litigation Authority →
This service covers;<br/>- A mediation service for the resolution of disputes arising from personal injury <br/>and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims (Lot 1);<br/>- A mediation service for the resolution of disputes arising from claims for legal <br/>costs (Lot 2); and<br/>- A neutral evaluation service for the resolution of disputes arising from personal <br/>injury and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims, including legal costs<br/>disputes (Lot 3)
UKI · UKI · UKI
Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services
Award criteria
Quality — 60
social value — 10
price — 30
Yet to be awarded
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 30
Mediation and Neutral Evaluation services
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legal advisory and information services | Not published |
| 2 | Legal advisory and information services | Not published |
| 3 | Legal advisory and information services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal advisory and information services (79140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,915 | 3 median · 31.7 average (1,930 of 5,915 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,161 of 5,915 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 469 | 3 median · 21.7 average (162 of 469 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (175 of 469 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d011 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052624-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 19:14:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052624-2025 |
| 20 Jan 2025 | tenderUpdate | 001871-2025 |
| 14 Jan 2025 | tender | 001271-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T20:14:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d011",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052624-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159337",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159338",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159339",
"name": "CEDR Services Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-4",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159340",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-5",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159341",
"name": "CEDR Services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-6",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1- 1. Technical Envelope",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2- 1. Technical Envelope",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Yet to be awarded",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3- 1. Technical Envelope",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service covers;<br/>- A mediation service for the resolution of disputes arising from personal injury <br/>and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims (Lot 1);<br/>- A mediation service for the resolution of disputes arising from claims for legal <br/>costs (Lot 2); and<br/>- A neutral evaluation service for the resolution of disputes arising from personal <br/>injury and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims, including legal costs<br/>disputes (Lot 3)",
"classification": {
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2078112700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159337",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6HH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159338",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Molteno House, 302 Regents Park Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.globalmediation.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03825882",
"legalName": "Global Mediation Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2039114321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159339",
"name": "CEDR Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St. Paul's Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159340",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6HH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159341",
"name": "CEDR Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St. Paul's Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052624-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-4",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-5",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T20:14:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d011",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052624-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159337",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159338",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159339",
"name": "CEDR Services Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-4",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159340",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-5",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159341",
"name": "CEDR Services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-6",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1- 1. Technical Envelope",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2- 1. Technical Envelope",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Yet to be awarded",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3- 1. Technical Envelope",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service covers;<br/>- A mediation service for the resolution of disputes arising from personal injury <br/>and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims (Lot 1);<br/>- A mediation service for the resolution of disputes arising from claims for legal <br/>costs (Lot 2); and<br/>- A neutral evaluation service for the resolution of disputes arising from personal <br/>injury and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims, including legal costs<br/>disputes (Lot 3)",
"classification": {
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2078112700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159337",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6HH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159338",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Molteno House, 302 Regents Park Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.globalmediation.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03825882",
"legalName": "Global Mediation Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2039114321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159339",
"name": "CEDR Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St. Paul's Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159340",
"name": "Trust Mediation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6HH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Mediation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159341",
"name": "CEDR Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St. Paul's Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052624-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-4",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "052624-2025-5",
"title": "Neutral Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 12300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052624-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001871-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-01-20T13:50:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d011",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130782",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_177",
"title": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The original notice has been withdrawn and replaced with notice reference: 2025/S 000-001332https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001332-2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of mediation and neutral evaluation services to NHSR for the resolution of disputes arising from personal injury and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims and the resolution of disputes arising from claims for legal costs.",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130782",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor 10S Collonade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHSR Procurement",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001271-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-14T17:02:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d011",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130782",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of mediation and neutral evaluation services to NHSR for the resolution of disputes arising from personal injury and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims and the resolution of disputes arising from claims for legal costs. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.<br/><br/>Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:<br/><br/>Phone: 0800 9956035<br/><br/>E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mediation and Neutral Evaluation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 14300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Provision of mediation and neutral evaluation services to NHSR for the resolution of disputes arising from personal injury and clinical negligence incidents and/or claims and the resolution of disputes arising from claims for legal costs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130782",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor 10S Collonade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "NHSR Procurement",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsjudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}