Lot 1
This Framework has been set up to purchase media buying space direct from the Media Owner.
Award criteria
Quality questions — Pass/Fail
price — N/A
Buyer: HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL →
The Media Purchasing Services Framework is a 4 year framework where Hampshire County Council can work directly with professional media owners. This Framework is for media owners who have ownership of the media type and its locations. Other associated services needed to support the design and delivery of the proposed campaign may also be procured from the Media Owners.
UKJ3
This Framework has been set up to purchase media buying space direct from the Media Owner.
Award criteria
Quality questions — Pass/Fail
price — N/A
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 15 median · 15 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 45 | 3.5 median · 12.5 average (22 of 45 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23 of 45 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032f3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036632-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 28 2022 14:35:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 10 |
| Contracts in latest release | 10 |
| Parties in latest release | 12 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 036632-2022 |
| 21 Apr 2022 | tender | 010399-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036632-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-28T14:35:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5878",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036632-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00950526",
"name": "CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296557",
"name": "GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705713",
"name": "Nation Broadcasting Investments (South) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10322947",
"name": "NATION DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01676637",
"name": "NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12698477",
"name": "OUTREACH COMMUNITY RADIO C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002826",
"name": "MA Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08425985",
"name": "PULSE OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05730335",
"name": "GLADIATOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HR19353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Framework has been set up to purchase media buying space direct from the Media Owner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Media Purchasing Services Framework is a 4 year framework where Hampshire County Council can work directly with professional media owners.\nThis Framework is for media owners who have ownership of the media type and its locations. Other associated services needed to support the design and delivery of the proposed campaign may also be procured from the Media Owners.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5878",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "WINCHESTER",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00950526",
"name": "CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00950526",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296557",
"name": "GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296557",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705713",
"name": "Nation Broadcasting Investments (South) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "COWBRIDGE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11705713",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Nation Broadcasting Investments (South) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10322947",
"name": "NATION DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cowbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10322947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NATION DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01676637",
"name": "NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01676637",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12698477",
"name": "OUTREACH COMMUNITY RADIO C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12698477",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OUTREACH COMMUNITY RADIO C.I.C"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002826",
"name": "MA Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002826",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MA Education Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08425985",
"name": "PULSE OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08425985",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PULSE OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01394141",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05730335",
"name": "GLADIATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05730335",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GLADIATOR LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-954",
"name": "High Court of England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036632-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-4",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-5",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-6",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-7",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-8",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-8",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-9",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-9",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-10",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-10",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total framework value is £3,000,000. The value per supplier is as yet unknown and will depend on demands and needs of framework users. The total figure of £3,000,000 applies to all services delivered across all 10 suppliers who have successfully secured a position on this framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036632-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-28T14:35:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5878",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036632-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00950526",
"name": "CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296557",
"name": "GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705713",
"name": "Nation Broadcasting Investments (South) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10322947",
"name": "NATION DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01676637",
"name": "NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12698477",
"name": "OUTREACH COMMUNITY RADIO C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002826",
"name": "MA Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08425985",
"name": "PULSE OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05730335",
"name": "GLADIATOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HR19353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Framework has been set up to purchase media buying space direct from the Media Owner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Media Purchasing Services Framework is a 4 year framework where Hampshire County Council can work directly with professional media owners.\nThis Framework is for media owners who have ownership of the media type and its locations. Other associated services needed to support the design and delivery of the proposed campaign may also be procured from the Media Owners.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5878",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "WINCHESTER",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00950526",
"name": "CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00950526",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296557",
"name": "GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296557",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705713",
"name": "Nation Broadcasting Investments (South) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "COWBRIDGE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11705713",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Nation Broadcasting Investments (South) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10322947",
"name": "NATION DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cowbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10322947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NATION DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01676637",
"name": "NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01676637",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12698477",
"name": "OUTREACH COMMUNITY RADIO C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12698477",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OUTREACH COMMUNITY RADIO C.I.C"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002826",
"name": "MA Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002826",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MA Education Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08425985",
"name": "PULSE OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08425985",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PULSE OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01394141",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05730335",
"name": "GLADIATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05730335",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GLADIATOR LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-954",
"name": "High Court of England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036632-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-4",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-5",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-6",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-7",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-8",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-8",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-9",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-9",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036632-2022-10",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036632-2022-10",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total framework value is £3,000,000. The value per supplier is as yet unknown and will depend on demands and needs of framework users. The total figure of £3,000,000 applies to all services delivered across all 10 suppliers who have successfully secured a position on this framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010399-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-21T15:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50658",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HR19353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The purchasing of media services directly from media owners. Additional information: Hampshire County Council would like to detail that there may be a requirement to increase the value of this Framework. This will be in accordance will all providers being in agreement that in the event Hampshire County Council receives additional funding for the provision of the Services the Framework Agreement shall be modified to reflect the increased contract value.\nThis may be due to unforeseen requirements, additional funding available to promote a new communication or a requirement to increase spend on media.\nThe increase in value could range between £500,000 up to an additional £1,000,000, although all spend under this framework is indicative and this potential increase is incorporated into the estimated value set at £3,000,000.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Purchasing Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-24T14:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-24T14:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Media Purchasing Services Framework is a 4 year framework seeking to establish a platform where Hampshire County Council can work directly with professional media owners. \nThis Framework is seeking an unlimited number of media owners who have ownership of the media type and its locations. Other associated services needed to support the design and delivery of the proposed campaign may also be procured from the Media Owners.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000-JA04",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For design"
},
{
"id": "79340000-JA07",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Online"
},
{
"id": "79340000-JA09",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Multimedia"
},
{
"id": "79340000-JA10",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For Internet"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For broadcast avertising"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA02",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising on radio"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA03",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising on television"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA04",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising on the Internet"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA05",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising in cinemas"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA06",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising in newspapers"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA07",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising in magazines"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA08",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising on posters"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA09",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For advertising by means of coupons"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA10",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For fairs"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA11",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For events"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA12",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For conferences"
},
{
"id": "79340000-QA13",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For exhibitions"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50658",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EII Court, Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50659",
"name": "High Court England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Further information pertaining to this Framework can be found within the Invitation to Tender documentation along with service specification, correspondence routes to raise any questions and instructions for tendering with Hampshire County Council.\nHampshire County Council would draw to the Tenderer's attention that although the value of the Framework is assigned within this Contract Notice, they will remain indicative and may alter throughout the lifetime of the Framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}