Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
Provision of media planning services to support HMRC's statutory, operational and strategic marketing campaigns. Services will include strategic media planning, audience insight, channel planning, campaign implementation support, media optimisation and performance reporting across paid advertising channels
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068318-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068318-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of media planning services to support HMRC's statutory, operational and strategic marketing campaigns. Services will include strategic media planning, audience insight, channel planning, campaign implementation support, media optimisation and performance reporting across paid advertising channels",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90-100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mgomd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgomdgovernment@manninggottliebomd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNX-4753-GTZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Planning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an optional extension period of up to 12 months, which may be exercised at HMRC's sole discretion, subject to continued business need, satisfactory supplier performance and budget availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timeliness of Planning Outputs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Social Value KPI Tackling Economic Inequality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Collaboration with HMRC & Agencies",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of media planning services to support HMRC's statutory, operational and strategic marketing campaigns. Services will include strategic media planning, audience insight, channel planning, campaign implementation support, media optimisation and performance reporting across paid advertising channels",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90-100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mgomd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgomdgovernment@manninggottliebomd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNX-4753-GTZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Planning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an optional extension period of up to 12 months, which may be exercised at HMRC's sole discretion, subject to continued business need, satisfactory supplier performance and budget availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timeliness of Planning Outputs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Social Value KPI Tackling Economic Inequality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Collaboration with HMRC & Agencies",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}