Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Mechanical Verge Mowing Services to Highways throughout Pembrokeshire.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068611-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 10:19:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027346-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068611-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057072-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | tender | 027346-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"name": "MM Griffiths"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"name": "Camddwr Contractors Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "1 Supplier per Lot. Prices submitted at tender stage."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical Verge Mowing Services to Highways throughout Pembrokeshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanne.veale@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"name": "MM Griffiths",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA62 6XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clover Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "griffit637@aol.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"name": "Camddwr Contractors Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gors Fawr"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@camddwrcontractors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing - Beat H1",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112050.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 24 months in 12 month intervals upon agreement of both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing - Beat H5",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 24 months in 12 month intervals upon agreement of both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"name": "MM Griffiths"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"name": "Camddwr Contractors Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "1 Supplier per Lot. Prices submitted at tender stage."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical Verge Mowing Services to Highways throughout Pembrokeshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanne.veale@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"name": "MM Griffiths",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA62 6XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clover Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "griffit637@aol.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"name": "Camddwr Contractors Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gors Fawr"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@camddwrcontractors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing - Beat H1",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112050.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 24 months in 12 month intervals upon agreement of both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing - Beat H5",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 24 months in 12 month intervals upon agreement of both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T12:21:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing - Beat H1",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112050.24
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon agreement of both parties, 24 Month Extension option in 12 month intervals"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:21:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"name": "MM & JL Griffiths"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing - Beat H5",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon agreement of both parties - 24 month extension option at 12 month intervals"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:21:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"name": "Camddwr Contractors Cyf"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical Verge Mowing Services to Highways throughout Pembrokeshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanne.veale@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"name": "Camddwr Contractors Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gors Fawr"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPT-4445-CJJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@camddwrcontractors.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"name": "MM & JL Griffiths",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA62 6XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clover Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-8775-ZQNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "griffit637@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027346-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:43:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beat H1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year extension option at 12 month intervals (1 year + 1 year)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Area as detailed in the Lots Schedule",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per the ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Beat H5",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years at 12 month intervals (1 year + 1 year)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As detailed in the Lots Schedule",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233229",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Verge maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Verge Mowing",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:43:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical Verge Mowing Services to Highways throughout Pembrokeshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanne.veale@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}