← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services

Buyer: New City College →

BuyerNew City College
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Sept 2022

What is being bought

New City College require MEP services for the entire property portfolio.

Delivery location

UKI4 · UKI4

Categories

Architectural design services 71220000Project and design preparation, estimation of costs 71242000Engineering design services 71320000Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings 71321000Heating-system design services 71321200Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works 71322000Plant engineering design services 71323200Engineering design services 71320000

Lot details

Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 1 - Poplar Redevelopment

NCC’s vision is to redevelop the current Poplar campus (including incorporation of significant parts of the listed building to the extent required by the planning authorities) into a state-of-the-art 21st century learning facility in addition currently to a mixed use with residential enabling development.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%

Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects

MEP services for NCC Property projects

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, Engineering design services, Architectural design services, Plant engineering design services, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Heating-system design servicesNot published
2Plant engineering design services, Heating-system design services, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, Engineering design services, Architectural design servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural design services (71220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer162 median · 62 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)11 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI4295.5 median · 177.3 average (12 of 29 with a bid count)11.3 average (12 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 1 - Poplar Redevelopment

Statusunsuccessful

Contracts

Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects

Statusactive
Value£40

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03661b
Latest release ID024912-2022
Latest release timestampTue Sep 06 2022 10:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Sept 2022award, contract024912-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024912-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-09-06T11:32:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03661b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
    "name": "New City College"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:124907-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024912-2022-CA5835-1",
      "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 1 - Poplar Redevelopment",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    },
    {
      "id": "024912-2022-CA5835-2",
      "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63018",
          "name": "CBG Consultants Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63019",
          "name": "HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63020",
          "name": "chapmanbdsp Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63021",
          "name": "Atkins Infrastructure"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA5835 - 2019_05",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 1 - Poplar Redevelopment",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NCC’s vision is to redevelop the current Poplar campus (including incorporation of significant parts of the listed building to the extent required by the planning authorities) into a state-of-the-art 21st century learning facility in addition currently to a mixed use with residential enabling development.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "MEP services for NCC Property projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "71322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
          },
          {
            "id": "71320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71323200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plant engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71242000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating-system design services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71323200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plant engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating-system design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71242000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
          },
          {
            "id": "71322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "71320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "New City College require MEP services for the entire property portfolio.",
    "reviewDetails": "Appeals to Deputy CEO - NCC London",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71320000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering design services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
      "name": "New City College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Tower Hamlets",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New City College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075107719"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63018",
      "name": "CBG Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 9LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South House , 3 Farmoor Court "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbgc.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CBG Consultants Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@cbgc.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1865864584",
        "telephone": "+44 1865864500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63019",
      "name": "HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "FARNBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "GU14 0NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Discovery Place, Columbus Drive, Sou, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hilsonmoran.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hilsonmoran.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2079408888"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63020",
      "name": "chapmanbdsp Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Gracechurch Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chapmanbdsp.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "chapmanbdsp Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@chapmanbathurst.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2076184800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63021",
      "name": "Atkins Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AT ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Euston Tower, 286 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atkinsglobal.com/en-GB/uk-and-europe",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Atkins Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LSEopportunities@atkinsglobal.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1372752584",
        "telephone": "+44 1372752584"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5653",
      "name": "NCC",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "112 Poplar"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NCC"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024912-2022-CA5835-2",
      "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024912-2022-CA5835-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "All ITT documents are attachments. All communication and submissions should be made electronically via the portal",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Sept 2022 · 024912-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024912-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-09-06T11:32:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03661b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
    "name": "New City College"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:124907-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024912-2022-CA5835-1",
      "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 1 - Poplar Redevelopment",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    },
    {
      "id": "024912-2022-CA5835-2",
      "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63018",
          "name": "CBG Consultants Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63019",
          "name": "HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63020",
          "name": "chapmanbdsp Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-63021",
          "name": "Atkins Infrastructure"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA5835 - 2019_05",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 1 - Poplar Redevelopment",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NCC’s vision is to redevelop the current Poplar campus (including incorporation of significant parts of the listed building to the extent required by the planning authorities) into a state-of-the-art 21st century learning facility in addition currently to a mixed use with residential enabling development.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "MEP services for NCC Property projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "71322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
          },
          {
            "id": "71320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71323200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plant engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71242000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating-system design services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71323200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plant engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating-system design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71242000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
          },
          {
            "id": "71322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "71320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "New City College require MEP services for the entire property portfolio.",
    "reviewDetails": "Appeals to Deputy CEO - NCC London",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71320000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering design services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
      "name": "New City College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Tower Hamlets",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New City College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075107719"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63018",
      "name": "CBG Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 9LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South House , 3 Farmoor Court "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbgc.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CBG Consultants Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@cbgc.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1865864584",
        "telephone": "+44 1865864500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63019",
      "name": "HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "FARNBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "GU14 0NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Discovery Place, Columbus Drive, Sou, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hilsonmoran.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hilsonmoran.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2079408888"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63020",
      "name": "chapmanbdsp Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Gracechurch Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chapmanbdsp.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "chapmanbdsp Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@chapmanbathurst.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2076184800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63021",
      "name": "Atkins Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AT ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Euston Tower, 286 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atkinsglobal.com/en-GB/uk-and-europe",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Atkins Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LSEopportunities@atkinsglobal.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1372752584",
        "telephone": "+44 1372752584"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5653",
      "name": "NCC",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "112 Poplar"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NCC"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024912-2022-CA5835-2",
      "title": "Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024912-2022-CA5835-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "All ITT documents are attachments. All communication and submissions should be made electronically via the portal",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}