Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031435-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-01T16:41:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a4cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1119",
"name": "Harrow Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN745638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Mechanical and Electrical Services contract will provide planned and reactive services. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the provision of planned and reactive Mechanical and Electrical services, including, but not limited to boiler servicing, gas installation testing, HVAC, solar panels, kitchen ventilation, BMS, automatic doors."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Mechanical and Electrical Services contract will provide planned and reactive services. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the provision of planned and reactive Mechanical and Electrical services, including, but not limited to boiler servicing, gas installation testing, HVAC, solar panels, kitchen ventilation, BMS, automatic doors.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1119",
"name": "Harrow Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harrow Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Hazelton",
"email": "Matthew.hazelton@harrow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084209219"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "London Borough of Harrow invite suitable companies that provide Mechanical and Electrical services to attend a bidder engagement session at Harrow Civic 5 & 6, Station Rd, Harrow, HA1 2XY, on 14th October 2024. The event will run from 10am – 12pm.\nThe Mechanical and Electrical Services contract will provide planned and reactive services. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the provision of planned and reactive Mechanical and Electrical services, including, but not limited to boiler servicing, gas installation testing, HVAC, solar panels, kitchen ventilation, BMS, automatic doors.\nAll companies must contact Laura.chapman@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk to be allocated a place at the bidder briefing and a specific time slot (if required). A presentation pack will be shared with you once your attendance has been confirmed. Please also ensure that you register your interest via the tender portal. Members of the Council’s Facilities Management team will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. The Council would like to extend this invitation to companies and organisations of all sizes including local SME’s. Please note that there is a minimum turnover requirement of £5.8m per annum for this contract.\nShould you wish to attend the engagement session, please confirm your attendance to Laura.chapman@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk by 12pm 10th October 2024.\nAdditional Information:\nOrganisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the Proactis Portal (londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download in due course.\nOrganisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract and that this contact is updated as and when required.\nThe Council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the opportunity, which shall be exclusively available through the portal.\nSuppliers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their application. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for tenders that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Oct 2024 · 031435-2024 · planning
{
"id": "031435-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-01T16:41:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a4cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1119",
"name": "Harrow Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN745638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Mechanical and Electrical Services contract will provide planned and reactive services. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the provision of planned and reactive Mechanical and Electrical services, including, but not limited to boiler servicing, gas installation testing, HVAC, solar panels, kitchen ventilation, BMS, automatic doors."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Mechanical and Electrical Services contract will provide planned and reactive services. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the provision of planned and reactive Mechanical and Electrical services, including, but not limited to boiler servicing, gas installation testing, HVAC, solar panels, kitchen ventilation, BMS, automatic doors.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1119",
"name": "Harrow Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harrow Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Hazelton",
"email": "Matthew.hazelton@harrow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084209219"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "London Borough of Harrow invite suitable companies that provide Mechanical and Electrical services to attend a bidder engagement session at Harrow Civic 5 & 6, Station Rd, Harrow, HA1 2XY, on 14th October 2024. The event will run from 10am – 12pm.\nThe Mechanical and Electrical Services contract will provide planned and reactive services. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the provision of planned and reactive Mechanical and Electrical services, including, but not limited to boiler servicing, gas installation testing, HVAC, solar panels, kitchen ventilation, BMS, automatic doors.\nAll companies must contact Laura.chapman@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk to be allocated a place at the bidder briefing and a specific time slot (if required). A presentation pack will be shared with you once your attendance has been confirmed. Please also ensure that you register your interest via the tender portal. Members of the Council’s Facilities Management team will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. The Council would like to extend this invitation to companies and organisations of all sizes including local SME’s. Please note that there is a minimum turnover requirement of £5.8m per annum for this contract.\nShould you wish to attend the engagement session, please confirm your attendance to Laura.chapman@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk by 12pm 10th October 2024.\nAdditional Information:\nOrganisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the Proactis Portal (londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download in due course.\nOrganisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract and that this contact is updated as and when required.\nThe Council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the opportunity, which shall be exclusively available through the portal.\nSuppliers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their application. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for tenders that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}