Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
In order to quantify and understand the full scope of works for the refurbishment of the Town Hall, we require an up-to-date and accurate measured building survey, producing accurate drawings, point cloud data and measured information for use by the wider design team. This information will sit at the forefront of our design process and will allow us to reasonably estimate quantities and scales for the works required. The scope we have requested aligns with industry standard for both future use in BIM, and for use in the production of heritage documentation, planning information and for tender. The deliverables are focussed around usability in any case, and will provide us flexibility in both use and record keeping.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e650 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076035-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 13:14:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076035-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T13:14:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6012484",
"name": "Murphy Geospatial UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Measured Building Survey for Sheffield Town Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In order to quantify and understand the full scope of works for the refurbishment of the Town Hall, we require an up-to-date and accurate measured building survey, producing accurate drawings, point cloud data and measured information for use by the wider design team. This information will sit at the forefront of our design process and will allow us to reasonably estimate quantities and scales for the works required. The scope we have requested aligns with industry standard for both future use in BIM, and for use in the production of heritage documentation, planning information and for tender. The deliverables are focussed around usability in any case, and will provide us flexibility in both use and record keeping.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6012484",
"name": "Murphy Geospatial UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Millfield, Croxley Park, Woodshots Meadow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.murphygs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6012484",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@murphygs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJD-8547-LBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Measured Building Survey for Sheffield Town Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 38555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:14:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T13:14:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6012484",
"name": "Murphy Geospatial UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Measured Building Survey for Sheffield Town Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In order to quantify and understand the full scope of works for the refurbishment of the Town Hall, we require an up-to-date and accurate measured building survey, producing accurate drawings, point cloud data and measured information for use by the wider design team. This information will sit at the forefront of our design process and will allow us to reasonably estimate quantities and scales for the works required. The scope we have requested aligns with industry standard for both future use in BIM, and for use in the production of heritage documentation, planning information and for tender. The deliverables are focussed around usability in any case, and will provide us flexibility in both use and record keeping.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6012484",
"name": "Murphy Geospatial UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Millfield, Croxley Park, Woodshots Meadow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.murphygs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6012484",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@murphygs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJD-8547-LBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Measured Building Survey for Sheffield Town Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 38555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:14:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}