Lot 1
No lot description published.
Measured Building Survey for London Road in Camberley. The scope includes properties along London Rd, Park St, High Street and Obelisk Way, that are in Council's ownership. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980844444
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057278-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 11:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057278-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044887-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057278-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T12:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161133",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Measured Building Survey for London Road in Camberley",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Measured Building Survey for London Road in Camberley. The scope includes properties along London Rd, Park St, High Street and Obelisk Way, that are in Council's ownership.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980844444",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karolina Bazyluk",
"email": "karolina.bazyluk@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161133",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chapel Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Maddock",
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk",
"telephone": "02039409469"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T12:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "980844973",
"title": "Criterion 1"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057278-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T12:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161133",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Measured Building Survey for London Road in Camberley",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Measured Building Survey for London Road in Camberley. The scope includes properties along London Rd, Park St, High Street and Obelisk Way, that are in Council's ownership.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980844444",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karolina Bazyluk",
"email": "karolina.bazyluk@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161133",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chapel Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Maddock",
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk",
"telephone": "02039409469"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T12:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "980844973",
"title": "Criterion 1"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044887-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T16:05:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Building Survey for London Road in Camberley",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T16:05:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Measured Building Survey for London Road in Camberley. The scope includes properties along London Rd, Park St, High Street and Obelisk Way, that are in Council's ownership.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Building-surveying-services./DQT39N2M4P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DQT39N2M4P",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karolina Bazyluk",
"email": "karolina.bazyluk@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}