Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
MDC 5236 - External Architect for Centenary Road
Architectural and related services
Published value
£250,000
Submission deadline 14 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Mansfield District Council: "MDC 5236 - External Architect for Centenary Road". Published status: active. Published value: £250,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Mansfield District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 14 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £250,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Mansfield District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Mansfield District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMansfield District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT | Last source update9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ff6f | ||
What is being bought
Nottingham City Council is undertaking this procurement exercise on behalf of Mansfield District Council. Mansfield District Council are the Contracting Authority; and will be entering into the contract with the appointed supplier.
Mansfield District Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') the provision of Architectural services for Centenary Road Housing Scheme.
The Authority’s detailed requirements are defined in the Specification section and accompanying appendices.
The entire tendering process is undertaken via the e-tendering portal www.eastmidstenders.org. If your company is not already registered on this portal, please do so. From there, you may express your interest in the opportunity and subsequently, access the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £250,000
9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£250,000Nottingham City Council is undertaking this procurement exercise on behalf of Mansfield District Council. Mansfield District Council are the Contracting Authority; and will be entering into the contract with the appointed supplier. Mansfield District Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') the provision of Architectural services for Centenary Road Housing Scheme. The Authority’s detailed requirements are defined in the Specification section and accompanying appendices. The entire tendering process is undertaken via the e-tendering portal www.eastmidstenders.org. If your company is not already registered on this portal, please do so. From there, you may express your interest in the opportunity and subsequently, access the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Dec 2021, 15:56 GMT - Submission deadline
14 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Mansfield District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-37296Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published