TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Maximising Wellbeing at Home Services

Administrative
Health and social work services
Other community
+2 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lewisham: "Maximising Wellbeing at Home Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of LewishamScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lewisham
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lewisham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
12.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 66 active published awards; 66 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lewisham
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Mar 2024, 15:51 GMT
Last source update28 Mar 2024, 15:51 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdministrative, Health and social work services, Other community, social and personal services, Social work services without accommodation
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034899
What is being bought
Contract award for Maximising Wellbeing at Home services (Lots 1,2,3,4,7)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    28 Mar 2024, 15:51 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    28 Mar 2024, 15:51 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    28 Mar 2024, 15:51 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    8 Sept 2022, 14:53 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    8 Sept 2022, 14:53 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 10 Oct 2022, 12:00 BST
    8 Sept 2022, 14:53 BST
  7. Status changed to planned
    21 Jun 2022, 09:50 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    21 Jun 2022, 09:50 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    21 Jun 2022, 09:50 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    contract for Neighbourhood 1
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    max wellbeing neighbourhood 2
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    lot 3 neighbour hood wellbeing
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Wellbeing lot 4
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #7
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    r Solution-Focused Coaching: Specialist advice, support and training to support the effective management of individuals with advanced dementia
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Mar 2024, 15:51 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £37,100,000
  8. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £22,400,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £840,000
  10. Contract active
    Signed 1 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £17,500,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 1 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £42,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Carepoint Service Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Eleanor Nursing & Social Care
Not published · Not published · active
Westminster Homecare Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Nomase Care, Unique Personnel
Not published · Not published · active
Bluefield Care Services
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£37,100,000 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
£22,400,000 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
£840,000 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
£17,500,000 · signed 1 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
£42,000,000 · signed 1 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
bids: 3 (lot 2)
bids: 1 (lot 3)
smeBids: 0 (lot 3)
bids: 2 (lot 4)
bids: 2 (lot 7)
smeBids: 2 (lot 7)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Lewisham

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4439
View buyer profile
  • London Borough of Lewisham
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    4th Floor Laurence House, Catford, UKI44, SE6 4RU
    +44 208314
  • Bluefield Care Services
    supplier

    London, UK
  • Carepoint Service Ltd
    supplier

    LONDON, UK
  • Eleanor Nursing & Social Care
    supplier

    London, UK
  • High Court, Royal Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
  • Nomase Care
    supplier

    London, UK
  • Unique Personnel
    supplier

    London, UK
  • Westminster Homecare Limited
    supplier

    London, UK
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published