Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020571-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-28T10:02:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ba3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06498947",
"name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020571-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60052",
"name": "National Perinatal Epidemiology Unit, University of Oxford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HQIP NCA 2141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Maternal, Newborn and Infant Clinical Outcome Review Programme. The programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey, Guernsey and Isle of Man\nThe total contract value is £2,670,000 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years.. It is anticipated that the new service will commence in October 2022.\nThis procurement is for clinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntary following any other part of the Regulations. The process will be similar to Open Procedure under the Regulations applies and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.\nTo access the ITT documents:\nFor a bidder who has already registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nFor a bidder who has NOT registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on ''Register Here\" - Complete the supplier registration form and Click on \"Register\" - Activate your account - Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nBidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12 noon on 30 March 2022.\nPlease note that any communication from HQIP regarding this tender will be via the Source2Contract messaging board. Bidders must use the Source2Contract messaging board for their communications with HQIP regarding procurement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maternal Newborn & Infant Clinical Outcome Review Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Maternal, Newborn and Infant Clinical Outcome Review Programme. The programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey, Guernsey and Isle of Man\nThe total contract value is £2,670,000 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years.. It is anticipated that the new service will commence in October 2022.\nThis procurement is for clinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntary following any other part of the Regulations. The process will be similar to Open Procedure under the Regulations applies and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.\nTo access the ITT documents:\nFor a bidder who has already registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nFor a bidder who has NOT registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on ''Register Here\" - Complete the supplier registration form and Click on \"Register\" - Activate your account - Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nBidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12 noon on 30 March 2022.\nPlease note that any communication from HQIP regarding this tender will be via the Source2Contract messaging board. Bidders must use the Source2Contract messaging board for their communications with HQIP regarding procurement.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06498947",
"name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1G8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Harley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hqip.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06498947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60052",
"name": "National Perinatal Epidemiology Unit, University of Oxford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Oxford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Perinatal Epidemiology Unit, University of Oxford",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37809",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27A Harley Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020571-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2670000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020571-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jul 2022 · 020571-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "020571-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-28T10:02:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ba3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06498947",
"name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020571-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60052",
"name": "National Perinatal Epidemiology Unit, University of Oxford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HQIP NCA 2141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Maternal, Newborn and Infant Clinical Outcome Review Programme. The programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey, Guernsey and Isle of Man\nThe total contract value is £2,670,000 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years.. It is anticipated that the new service will commence in October 2022.\nThis procurement is for clinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntary following any other part of the Regulations. The process will be similar to Open Procedure under the Regulations applies and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.\nTo access the ITT documents:\nFor a bidder who has already registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nFor a bidder who has NOT registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on ''Register Here\" - Complete the supplier registration form and Click on \"Register\" - Activate your account - Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nBidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12 noon on 30 March 2022.\nPlease note that any communication from HQIP regarding this tender will be via the Source2Contract messaging board. Bidders must use the Source2Contract messaging board for their communications with HQIP regarding procurement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maternal Newborn & Infant Clinical Outcome Review Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Maternal, Newborn and Infant Clinical Outcome Review Programme. The programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey, Guernsey and Isle of Man\nThe total contract value is £2,670,000 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years.. It is anticipated that the new service will commence in October 2022.\nThis procurement is for clinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntary following any other part of the Regulations. The process will be similar to Open Procedure under the Regulations applies and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.\nTo access the ITT documents:\nFor a bidder who has already registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nFor a bidder who has NOT registered themselves on WAX as a supplier:\nOpen WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on ''Register Here\" - Complete the supplier registration form and Click on \"Register\" - Activate your account - Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on \"Open opportunities\"- Find the right opportunity and click on \"View Details\" - Click on \"Log in\"\nBidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12 noon on 30 March 2022.\nPlease note that any communication from HQIP regarding this tender will be via the Source2Contract messaging board. Bidders must use the Source2Contract messaging board for their communications with HQIP regarding procurement.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06498947",
"name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1G8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Harley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hqip.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06498947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60052",
"name": "National Perinatal Epidemiology Unit, University of Oxford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Oxford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Perinatal Epidemiology Unit, University of Oxford",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37809",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27A Harley Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020571-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2670000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020571-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Feb 2022 · 005383-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005383-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-28T10:44:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ba3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22568",
"name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HQIP NCA 2141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2670000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Clinical Outcome Review Programmes (previously known as confidential enquiries) are designed to help assess the quality of healthcare, and stimulate improvement in safety and effectiveness by systematically enabling clinicians, managers and policy makers to learn from adverse events and other relevant data. The programmes aim to complement and contribute to the work of other agencies such as National Institute for Health and Care Excellence (NICE), the Care Quality Commission (CQC), the Royal Colleges and academic research studies with the aim of supporting changes that can help improve the quality and safety of healthcare delivery. \nClinical outcome review programmes are expected to:\na.\tAssess the quality and safety of health services\nb.\tBetter understanding and reporting on the causal pathways to serious morbidity and death, so as to identify remedial factors and routes to prevention\nc.\tSupport improvements in service quality through local and national learning\nd.\tProduce evidence-based recommendations and good practice points\ne.\tInfluence clinical practice, commissioning, service provision, policy and education by helping understand opportunities to improve outcomes for patients \nf.\tAchieve and maintain close alignment with relevant national guidelines and quality standards throughout the programme, as appropriate\ng.\tEnsure robust methodological and statistical input at all stages\nh.\tIdentify from the outset the full range of audiences for the reports and other programme outputs, and plan and tailor them accordingly\ni.\tUtilise strong and effective project and programme management to deliver programme outputs on time and within budget\nj.\tDevelop and maintain strong engagement with local clinicians, networks, commissioners, parents and their families and carers and charity and community support groups in order to drive improvements in services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maternal Newborn and Infant Clinical Outcome Review",
"value": {
"amount": 2670000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-30T13:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically opening on Source2Contract (Wax Digital platform)"
},
"description": "Bids remain closed until the deadline and opening will be led by the procurement lead"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-30T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Maternal, Newborn and Infant Clinical Outcome Review Programme. The programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey, Guernsey and Isle of Man.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22568",
"name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1G8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Harley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hqip.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx",
"name": "Ruth Onofeghare",
"email": "ruth.onofeghare@hqip.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7947542324"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22569",
"name": "HQIP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27A Harley Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HQIP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}