← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Materials Handling Equipment Framework

Buyer: Centre for Process Innovation →

BuyerCentre for Process Innovation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Centre for Process Innovation (CPI) invites tenders from suppliers for the establishment of a framework agreement for the lease of materials handling equipment. This framework will support the operational needs of our facilities by ensuring access to reliable and efficient equipment.

Delivery location

UK · UKC · UKM83

Categories

Forklift trucks 42415110Forklift trucks 42415110

Lot details

Lot 1 – Lease of Materials Handling Equipment

The formation of a 4-year single supplier framework 3-year contract lease of required materials handling equipment across all of CPI, see https://www.uk-cpi.com/locations.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

Lot 2.1 - Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites

The formation of a 4-year frameworks for the ad hoc supply of short-term hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI sites in the North East of England. For the purpose of this tender exercise, we are using ‘Short Term’ to describe hire periods measured in weeks rather than months, generally with an estimated min hire period of 1 week and a max of 4 weeks however this not exhaustive and will be discussed on a hire by hire basis.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

Lot 2.2 – Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site

The formation of a 4-year framework for the ad hoc supply of short-term hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI site in Glasgow. For the purpose of this tender exercise, we are using ‘Short Term’ to describe hire periods measured in weeks rather than months, generally with an estimated min hire period of 1 week and a max of 4 weeks however this not exhaustive and will be discussed on a hire by hire basis.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Forklift trucksNot published
2.1Forklift trucksNot published
2.2Forklift trucksNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Forklift trucks (42415110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 428524 median · 73.5 average (166 of 852 with a bid count)5.8 average (175 of 852 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK21521 median · 342.5 average (31 of 215 with a bid count)19.5 average (32 of 215 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites

Statusactive

Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site

Statusactive

Contracts

Lease of Materials Handling Equipment

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites

Statusactive
Value£54,000

Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site

Statusactive
Value£18,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c041
Latest release ID007255-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 27 2026 16:08:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jan 2026award, contract007255-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007255-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-27T16:08:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c041",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109453",
    "name": "Centre for Process Innovation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-1",
      "title": "Lease of Materials Handling Equipment",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
          "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-2",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
          "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2.1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-3",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
          "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2.2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3348",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 – Lease of Materials Handling Equipment",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Pricing and specifications welcomed on optional safety & operational extras.  We are particularly interested in Forklift Scales."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The formation of a 4-year single supplier framework 3-year contract lease of required materials handling equipment across all of CPI, see https://www.uk-cpi.com/locations.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2.1",
        "title": "Lot 2.1 - Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The formation of a 4-year frameworks for the ad hoc supply of short-term hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI sites in the North East of England.  For the purpose of this tender exercise, we are using ‘Short Term’ to describe hire periods measured in weeks rather than months, generally with an estimated min hire period of 1 week and a max of 4 weeks however this not exhaustive and will be discussed on a hire by hire basis.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2.2",
        "title": "Lot 2.2 – Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The formation of a 4-year framework for the ad hoc supply of short-term hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI site in Glasgow.  For the purpose of this tender exercise, we are using ‘Short Term’ to describe hire periods measured in weeks rather than months, generally with an estimated min hire period of 1 week and a max of 4 weeks however this not exhaustive and will be discussed on a hire by hire basis.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42415110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forklift trucks"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2.1",
        "relatedLot": "2.1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42415110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forklift trucks"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2.2",
        "relatedLot": "2.2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42415110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forklift trucks"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Materials Handling Equipment Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Centre for Process Innovation (CPI) invites tenders from suppliers for the establishment of a framework agreement for the lease of materials handling equipment. This framework will support the operational needs of our facilities by ensuring access to reliable and efficient equipment.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42415110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Forklift trucks"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109453",
      "name": "Centre for Process Innovation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sedgefield",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Discovery 2,  William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "10"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01740625716"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
      "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Thame",
        "postalCode": "OX9 3RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jane Morbey Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00958167 ",
        "legalName": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131353",
      "name": "Center of Process Innovation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sedgefield",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Center of Process Innovation Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-1",
      "title": "Lease of Materials Handling Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007255-2026-3348-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-2",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007255-2026-3348-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-3",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007255-2026-3348-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jan 2026 · 007255-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007255-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2.2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-27T16:08:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c041",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109453",
    "name": "Centre for Process Innovation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-1",
      "title": "Lease of Materials Handling Equipment",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
          "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-2",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
          "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2.1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-3",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
          "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2.2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3348",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 – Lease of Materials Handling Equipment",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Pricing and specifications welcomed on optional safety & operational extras.  We are particularly interested in Forklift Scales."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The formation of a 4-year single supplier framework 3-year contract lease of required materials handling equipment across all of CPI, see https://www.uk-cpi.com/locations.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2.1",
        "title": "Lot 2.1 - Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The formation of a 4-year frameworks for the ad hoc supply of short-term hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI sites in the North East of England.  For the purpose of this tender exercise, we are using ‘Short Term’ to describe hire periods measured in weeks rather than months, generally with an estimated min hire period of 1 week and a max of 4 weeks however this not exhaustive and will be discussed on a hire by hire basis.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2.2",
        "title": "Lot 2.2 – Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The formation of a 4-year framework for the ad hoc supply of short-term hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI site in Glasgow.  For the purpose of this tender exercise, we are using ‘Short Term’ to describe hire periods measured in weeks rather than months, generally with an estimated min hire period of 1 week and a max of 4 weeks however this not exhaustive and will be discussed on a hire by hire basis.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42415110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forklift trucks"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2.1",
        "relatedLot": "2.1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42415110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forklift trucks"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2.2",
        "relatedLot": "2.2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42415110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forklift trucks"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Materials Handling Equipment Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Centre for Process Innovation (CPI) invites tenders from suppliers for the establishment of a framework agreement for the lease of materials handling equipment. This framework will support the operational needs of our facilities by ensuring access to reliable and efficient equipment.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42415110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Forklift trucks"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109453",
      "name": "Centre for Process Innovation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sedgefield",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Discovery 2,  William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "10"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01740625716"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172776",
      "name": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Thame",
        "postalCode": "OX9 3RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jane Morbey Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00958167 ",
        "legalName": "LOGISNEXT UK LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131353",
      "name": "Center of Process Innovation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sedgefield",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Center of Process Innovation Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-1",
      "title": "Lease of Materials Handling Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007255-2026-3348-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-2",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI North East England Sites",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007255-2026-3348-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "007255-2026-3348-3",
      "title": "Short Term Hire of Materials Handling Equipment to CPI Glasgow Scotland Site",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007255-2026-3348-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}