Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
The provision, maintenance and ongoing management of the core network infrastructure and telecommunication services across the Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073292-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 14:31:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073292-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:31:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "32412100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications network"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "32520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications cable and equipment"
},
{
"id": "32521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications cable"
},
{
"id": "32522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "32523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications facilities"
},
{
"id": "32524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of telecommunications lines"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Master Services Agreement – Network Infrastructure & NOC Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:31:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPZ-8931-WMXD",
"name": "Connectus Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR-DAW-26-07-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Master Services Agreement – Network Infrastructure & NOC Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision, maintenance and ongoing management of the core network infrastructure and telecommunication services across the Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority intends to award a contract to Connectus Communications Ltd under the provisions of Section 41 and Schedule 5, Paragraph 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The contract relates to a Master Services Agreement for the provision, maintenance, and ongoing management of the core network infrastructure and telecommunications services across the Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) estate. The Authority considers that the circumstances meet the requirements of the cited statutory provision due to technical and/or the existence of exclusive rights and where there is no reasonable alternative or substitute. A direct award is justified to ensure continuity of service and operational resilience of the airport's critical communications infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Gater",
"email": "Andrea.Gater@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302734537"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPZ-8931-WMXD",
"name": "Connectus Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finningley Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN9 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meteor House, First Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPZ-8931-WMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connectus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:31:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "32412100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications network"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "32520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications cable and equipment"
},
{
"id": "32521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications cable"
},
{
"id": "32522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "32523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications facilities"
},
{
"id": "32524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of telecommunications lines"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Master Services Agreement – Network Infrastructure & NOC Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:31:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPZ-8931-WMXD",
"name": "Connectus Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR-DAW-26-07-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Master Services Agreement – Network Infrastructure & NOC Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision, maintenance and ongoing management of the core network infrastructure and telecommunication services across the Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority intends to award a contract to Connectus Communications Ltd under the provisions of Section 41 and Schedule 5, Paragraph 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The contract relates to a Master Services Agreement for the provision, maintenance, and ongoing management of the core network infrastructure and telecommunications services across the Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) estate. The Authority considers that the circumstances meet the requirements of the cited statutory provision due to technical and/or the existence of exclusive rights and where there is no reasonable alternative or substitute. A direct award is justified to ensure continuity of service and operational resilience of the airport's critical communications infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Gater",
"email": "Andrea.Gater@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302734537"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPZ-8931-WMXD",
"name": "Connectus Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finningley Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN9 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meteor House, First Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPZ-8931-WMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connectus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}