Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The Manufacture, Assembly, Testing, Quality Assurance, Provision of Documentation and Delivery of MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils for use in it's MAST-U Fusion experiment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081703-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 17:14:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081703-2025 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076202-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 058682-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | tender | 049286-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 034757-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | planning | 028944-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T17:14:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02786571",
"name": "TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF060/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Manufacture, Assembly, Testing, Quality Assurance, Provision of Documentation and Delivery of MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils for use in it's MAST-U Fusion experiment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02786571",
"name": "TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sussex",
"postalCode": "RH20 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Lane Ind.Est."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tesla.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02786571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@teslamagnets.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDW-5382-YRNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 872464,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1046957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T17:14:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract performance is being monitored against a Technical Specification."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T17:14:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02786571",
"name": "TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF060/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Manufacture, Assembly, Testing, Quality Assurance, Provision of Documentation and Delivery of MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils for use in it's MAST-U Fusion experiment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02786571",
"name": "TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sussex",
"postalCode": "RH20 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Lane Ind.Est."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tesla.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02786571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@teslamagnets.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDW-5382-YRNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 872464,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1046957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T17:14:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract performance is being monitored against a Technical Specification."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T17:03:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 872464,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1046957
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T17:03:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02786571",
"name": "TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF060/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for replacement P1 & Pc Coils for its MAST-U Fusion Experiment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02786571",
"name": "TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sussex",
"postalCode": "RH20 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Lane Ind.Est."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tesla.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02786571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@teslamagnets.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDW-5382-YRNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058682-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T17:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF060/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Specification Compliance - Confirmation of Acceptance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Technical Solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Programme Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Total of the Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T17:17:44+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058682-2025",
"description": "Tender return date extended to provide more time for bid submission. Other dates re-aligned accordingly."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for replacement P1 & Pc Coils for its MAST-U Fusion Experiment. Full details of the requirement along with the Invitation to Tender and terms can be found by following the link in this notice.",
"riskDetails": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96537&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049286-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T17:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF060/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Specification Compliance - Confirmation of Acceptance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Technical Solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Programme Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Total of the Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MAST-U P1 & Pc Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049286-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049286-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T17:19:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for replacement P1 & Pc Coils for its MAST-U Fusion Experiment. Full details of the requirement along with the Invitation to Tender and terms can be found by following the link in this notice.",
"riskDetails": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As detailed in Invitation to Tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96537&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034757-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T14:20:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF060/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable, wire and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P1 & Pc Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034757-2025",
"description": "Responses to questions and expressions of interest have now been extended to 12:00PM Tuesday 1st July 2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture, testing and delivery to Culham Campus, Oxfordshire of 2 Airside Coils which comprise a central solenoid (P1) and Inner solenoid (Pc). Further details are available within the Market Engagement Informations document. The market engagement information can be found by following the link in this notice. Please ensure you are registered, logged in and have expressed an interest before downloading the document.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034757-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034757-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T14:20:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Further information is available in the Market Engagement Information document. Please ensure you are registered, logged in and have expressed an interest before attempting to download. Responses to questions and expressions of interest have now been extended to 12:00PM Tuesday 1st July 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028944-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T17:17:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF060/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable, wire and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P1 & Pc Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture, testing and delivery to Culham Campus, Oxfordshire of 2 Airside Coils which comprise a central solenoid (P1) and Inner solenoid (Pc). Further details are available within the Market Engagement Informations document. The market engagement information can be found by following the link in this notice. Please ensure you are registered, logged in and have expressed an interest before downloading the document.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T17:17:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Further information is available in the Market Engagement Information document available by following the link below. Please ensure you are registered, logged in and have expressed an interest before attempting to download. Responses to questions and expressions of interest are requested by close of Monday 16 June 2025 https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94522&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}