18 Jul 2024 · 022361-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "022361-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-07-18T16:29:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55890",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000745952"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "022361-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63264",
"name": "Cello Signal Ltd (T/A Leith Agency)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ScotRail is seeking to appoint a creative agency to support a calendar of revenue-driving marketing campaigns. Services include: brand strategy, campaign planning, creative development and production. The proposed term of the framework is 2 years initially, with the option to extend for 3 further 12-month periods (i.e. 5 years in total). Additional information: As per the contract notice, this framework will be used predominantly by ScotRail Trains Limited but is available to use by Scottish Rail Holdings and their group companies."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing: Creative Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "ScotRail is tendering for a single supplier framework, for creative advertising services. Services include: brand strategy, campaign planning, creative development and production.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55890",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fergus.martin@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63264",
"name": "Cello Signal Ltd (T/A Leith Agency)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86/2 Commercial Quay, Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cello Signal Ltd (T/A Leith Agency)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2494",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022361-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022361-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The framework agreement is predominantly for use of ScotRail Trains Limited, but will be available for use by Scottish Rail Holdings (company no. SC 548826) and their group companies also.\n(SC Ref:772891)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Sept 2023 · 028595-2023 · tender
{
"id": "028595-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-28T11:21:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66859",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000745952"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the initial term be 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 3 x 12 month periods (5 years in total)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "ScotRail is seeking to appoint a creative agency to support a calendar of revenue-driving marketing campaigns. Services include: brand strategy, campaign planning, creative development and production. The proposed term of the framework is 2 years initially, with the option to extend for 3 further 12-month periods (i.e. 5 years in total).",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 4,
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing: Creative Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "ScotRail is tendering for a single supplier framework, for creative advertising services. Services include: brand strategy, campaign planning, creative development and production.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-11-08T00:00:00Z",
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66859",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/",
"email": "fergus.martin@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2494",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Procurement documents can be accessed via the Wax Portal: https://scotrail.wax-live.com/\nThe title of the PQQ is \"SR138 - Marketing: Creative Agency PQQ\".\nThe framework agreement is predominantly for use of ScotRail Trains Limited, but will be available for use by the Scottish Rail Holdings (company no. SC 548826) also.\n(SC Ref:745952)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}