← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Marketing Creative & Advertisement Services

Buyer: London Legacy Development Corporation →

BuyerLondon Legacy Development Corporation
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£5,000,000
Published17 Oct 2025

What is being bought

This is the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) for the LLDC and seeks to obtain market feedback in relation to Marketing Creative & Advertisement Services for Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP). Your feedback is important as it will allow views from the market to inform the development and finalisation of the procurement strategy. LLDC would greatly appreciate your feedback in the form of a response to the questionnaire. All responses will be treated confidentially. Following analysis, a high level summary report will be issued to participants of the market engagement giving an overview of the general themes and findings, but no participant will be mentioned by name in the report. This exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process. All responses will be carefully considered but will not bind LLDC to any particular approach to the procurement, nor will responses be treated as conveying any promise or commitment on the part of the respondent. For your feedback to be taken into account, your completed MSQ must be received by Friday 24 October 2025. Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/iPFfNQbN6X LLDC will manage the early market engagement process in an open and transparent manner to maximise the possible benefits. Direct or indirect canvassing of any LLDC employee or agent concerning this requirement, or any attempt to procure information from any LLDC employee or agent concerning this PMEN outside of the formal process described in this document may result in disqualification from consideration for any future procurement activity. This PMEN is issued solely for the purpose of conducting a market engagement exercise and does not constitute any commitment by LLDC to undertake any public procurement exercise in the future. LLDC will not enter into a contract based solely on the responses to this PMEN and no information contained in this document or in any communication made between LLDC and any interested party in connection with this shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement or representation that any contract shall be offered. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987713957

Delivery location

UKI4, GB

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Advertising and marketing services 79340000Advertising services 79341000Advertising campaign services 79341400

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 2 Feb 2026 to 2 Feb 2029

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Advertising and marketing services, Advertising services, Advertising campaign servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI4424.5 median · 43.1 average (16 of 42 with a bid count)2.6 average (21 of 42 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)7073 median · 9 average (10 of 707 with a bid count)1.9 average (10 of 707 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
please use the link: https://forms.office.com/e/iPFfNQbN6X LLDC is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in this market engagement exercise. LLDC cannot guarantee it will incorporate all or any feedback received into any subsequent procurement process.engagement20 Nov 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ceb6
Latest release ID066266-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 17 2025 11:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£5,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Oct 2025planning066266-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066266-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-17T12:05:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
    "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PIP-251016-01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising campaign services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Marketing Creative & Advertisement Services",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5000000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This is the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) for the LLDC and seeks to obtain market feedback in relation to Marketing Creative & Advertisement Services for Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP). Your feedback is important as it will allow views from the market to inform the development and finalisation of the procurement strategy. LLDC would greatly appreciate your feedback in the form of a response to the questionnaire. All responses will be treated confidentially. Following analysis, a high level summary report will be issued to participants of the market engagement giving an overview of the general themes and findings, but no participant will be mentioned by name in the report. This exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process. All responses will be carefully considered but will not bind LLDC to any particular approach to the procurement, nor will responses be treated as conveying any promise or commitment on the part of the respondent. For your feedback to be taken into account, your completed MSQ must be received by Friday 24 October 2025. Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/iPFfNQbN6X LLDC will manage the early market engagement process in an open and transparent manner to maximise the possible benefits. Direct or indirect canvassing of any LLDC employee or agent concerning this requirement, or any attempt to procure information from any LLDC employee or agent concerning this PMEN outside of the formal process described in this document may result in disqualification from consideration for any future procurement activity. This PMEN is issued solely for the purpose of conducting a market engagement exercise and does not constitute any commitment by LLDC to undertake any public procurement exercise in the future. LLDC will not enter into a contract based solely on the responses to this PMEN and no information contained in this document or in any communication made between LLDC and any interested party in connection with this shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement or representation that any contract shall be offered.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987713957",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
      "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "070000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "066266-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066266-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:05:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "please use the link: https://forms.office.com/e/iPFfNQbN6X\nLLDC is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in this market engagement exercise. LLDC cannot guarantee it will incorporate all or any feedback received into any subsequent procurement process."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Oct 2025 · 066266-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "066266-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-17T12:05:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
    "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PIP-251016-01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising campaign services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Marketing Creative & Advertisement Services",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5000000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This is the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) for the LLDC and seeks to obtain market feedback in relation to Marketing Creative & Advertisement Services for Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP). Your feedback is important as it will allow views from the market to inform the development and finalisation of the procurement strategy. LLDC would greatly appreciate your feedback in the form of a response to the questionnaire. All responses will be treated confidentially. Following analysis, a high level summary report will be issued to participants of the market engagement giving an overview of the general themes and findings, but no participant will be mentioned by name in the report. This exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process. All responses will be carefully considered but will not bind LLDC to any particular approach to the procurement, nor will responses be treated as conveying any promise or commitment on the part of the respondent. For your feedback to be taken into account, your completed MSQ must be received by Friday 24 October 2025. Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/iPFfNQbN6X LLDC will manage the early market engagement process in an open and transparent manner to maximise the possible benefits. Direct or indirect canvassing of any LLDC employee or agent concerning this requirement, or any attempt to procure information from any LLDC employee or agent concerning this PMEN outside of the formal process described in this document may result in disqualification from consideration for any future procurement activity. This PMEN is issued solely for the purpose of conducting a market engagement exercise and does not constitute any commitment by LLDC to undertake any public procurement exercise in the future. LLDC will not enter into a contract based solely on the responses to this PMEN and no information contained in this document or in any communication made between LLDC and any interested party in connection with this shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement or representation that any contract shall be offered.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987713957",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
      "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "070000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "066266-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066266-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:05:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "please use the link: https://forms.office.com/e/iPFfNQbN6X\nLLDC is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in this market engagement exercise. LLDC cannot guarantee it will incorporate all or any feedback received into any subsequent procurement process."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}