Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058180-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:58:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design and Animation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide flexible, on-demand support to support the Authority's in-house design and content team.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tGraphic design for digital, print and social assets\n•\tLayout and artwork production for reports, brochures, infographics and event materials\n•\t2D animation and motion graphics. e.g. explainer videos\n•\tCreative development of brand visuals and iconography\n•\tPreparation of accessible formats, e.g. ALT text, high-contrast versions, subtitles for animated content.\nSuppliers must ensure all design and animation aligns with the Authority's brand guidelines and accessibility standards.\nThe maximum possible value of all lots is a total of £250,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework (including options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Creative Campaign Development",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To deliver end-to-end concept creation, campaign development and execution in collaboration with the Authority's in-house communications team.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tCreative concept generation, messaging and design treatments\n•\tCampaign planning across multiple channels, e.g. digital, social, print, outdoor\n•\tCopywriting and content creation\n•\tCoordination with photographers, videographers and media buyers\n•\tReporting and evaluation of campaign impact.\nProjects may include place-promotion campaigns, stakeholder engagement initiatives and major regional programme launches.\nThe maximum possible value of all lots is a total of £250,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework (including options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing and Creative Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:58:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini-Competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The North East Mayoral Strategic Authority is inviting suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to tender for appointment to a Marketing and Creative Services Framework.\nThe purpose of the framework is to establish access to reliable, flexible and efficient marketing and creative support as and when required. It will enable the North East MSA to commission services quickly while maintaining fair competition, transparent procurement and value for money.\nThe Authority is seeking to appoint up to four suppliers covering the full range of marketing and creative services.\nThe estimated total value is £250,000 excl. VAT across the framework term.\nSuppliers may apply for one or more of the defined lots:\n• Lot 1 - Design and Animation Services\n• Lot 2 - Creative Campaign Development",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 058180-2026 · tender
{
"id": "058180-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:58:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design and Animation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide flexible, on-demand support to support the Authority's in-house design and content team.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tGraphic design for digital, print and social assets\n•\tLayout and artwork production for reports, brochures, infographics and event materials\n•\t2D animation and motion graphics. e.g. explainer videos\n•\tCreative development of brand visuals and iconography\n•\tPreparation of accessible formats, e.g. ALT text, high-contrast versions, subtitles for animated content.\nSuppliers must ensure all design and animation aligns with the Authority's brand guidelines and accessibility standards.\nThe maximum possible value of all lots is a total of £250,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework (including options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Creative Campaign Development",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To deliver end-to-end concept creation, campaign development and execution in collaboration with the Authority's in-house communications team.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tCreative concept generation, messaging and design treatments\n•\tCampaign planning across multiple channels, e.g. digital, social, print, outdoor\n•\tCopywriting and content creation\n•\tCoordination with photographers, videographers and media buyers\n•\tReporting and evaluation of campaign impact.\nProjects may include place-promotion campaigns, stakeholder engagement initiatives and major regional programme launches.\nThe maximum possible value of all lots is a total of £250,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework (including options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing and Creative Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:58:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini-Competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The North East Mayoral Strategic Authority is inviting suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to tender for appointment to a Marketing and Creative Services Framework.\nThe purpose of the framework is to establish access to reliable, flexible and efficient marketing and creative support as and when required. It will enable the North East MSA to commission services quickly while maintaining fair competition, transparent procurement and value for money.\nThe Authority is seeking to appoint up to four suppliers covering the full range of marketing and creative services.\nThe estimated total value is £250,000 excl. VAT across the framework term.\nSuppliers may apply for one or more of the defined lots:\n• Lot 1 - Design and Animation Services\n• Lot 2 - Creative Campaign Development",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}