← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Market Engagement Events – Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordination

Buyer: London Borough of Southwark →

BuyerLondon Borough of Southwark
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£1
Published29 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Over the past five years, SCHWeP has grown into a cross-sector, independent network of over 250 creative and cultural providers and stakeholders, working to tackle health inequalities through strengthening the Creative Health sector in Southwark. As we move into the next phase of development, we are preparing to go out to competitive tender for a new three-year contract starting in October 2025. We have developed a draft service specification and Theory of Change (attached), and we are keen to hear from the market to help shape the final version. These events are an opportunity to: • Help us refine the service specification and KPIs • Express interest in applying for the role of the provider • Find out about the tender process • Contribute to the future direction of Creative Health in Southwark • Share your insights and experiences Event Details: • Friday 8th August, 10:00am – 11:30am (online via MS Teams) • Wednesday 13th August 13:00pm – 15:00pm (Tooley Street, Conference Room G02C) To register your interest and let us know which session you’d like to attend, please complete this short form: https://forms.office.com/e/2sYd71BZTB If you’re unable to attend either session, you can still use the form to share your feedback on the draft service specification and Theory of Change. We will send out calendar invitations for both events, including a Teams link for the online session on 8 August, to everyone who signs up via the form. If you have any questions, please contact Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk or use the messaging facility on Procontract (to note, you will need to register and express interest in the opportunity in order to do so): https://procontract.due-north.com

Delivery location

UKI, GB

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 31 Oct 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8515,1581 median · 35.5 average (6,766 of 15,158 with a bid count)2.1 average (7,635 of 15,158 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer24Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI6771 median · 10.1 average (300 of 677 with a bid count)1.5 average (347 of 677 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)68Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£1 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Over the past five years, SCHWeP has grown into a cross-sector, independent network of over 250 creative and cultural providers and stakeholders, working to tackle health inequalities through strengthening the Creative Health sector in Southwark. As we move into the next phase of development, we are preparing to go out to competitive tender for a new three-year contract starting in October 2025. We have developed a draft service specification and Theory of Change (attached), and we are keen to hear from the market to help shape the final version. These events are an opportunity to: • Help us refine the service specification and KPIs • Express interest in applying for the role of the provider • Find out about the tender process • Contribute to the future direction of Creative Health in Southwark • Share your insights and experiences Event Details: • Friday 8th August, 10:00am – 11:30am (online via MS Teams) • Wednesday 13th August 13:00pm – 15:00pm (Tooley Street, Conference Room G02C) To register your interest and let us know which session you’d like to attend, please complete this short form: https://forms.office.com/e/2sYd71BZTB If you’re unable to attend either session, you can still use the form to share your feedback on the draft service specification and Theory of Change. We will send out calendar invitations for both events, including a Teams link for the online session on 8 August, to everyone who signs up via the form. If you have any questions, please contact Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk or use the messaging facility on Procontract (to note, you will need to register and express interest in the opportunity in order to do so): https://procontract.due-north.comengagement15 Aug 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056842
Latest release ID043940-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 29 2025 14:12:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2025planning043940-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043940-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-29T15:12:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056842",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN784507",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Market Engagement Events – Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordination",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Over the past five years, SCHWeP has grown into a cross-sector, independent network of over 250 creative and cultural providers and stakeholders, working to tackle health inequalities through strengthening the Creative Health sector in Southwark. As we move into the next phase of development, we are preparing to go out to competitive tender for a new three-year contract starting in October 2025.\nWe have developed a draft service specification and Theory of Change (attached), and we are keen to hear from the market to help shape the final version. \nThese events are an opportunity to:\n•\tHelp us refine the service specification and KPIs\n•\tExpress interest in applying for the role of the provider\n•\tFind out about the tender process\n•\tContribute to the future direction of Creative Health in Southwark\n•\tShare your insights and experiences\nEvent Details:\n•\tFriday 8th August, 10:00am – 11:30am (online via MS Teams) \n•\tWednesday 13th August 13:00pm – 15:00pm (Tooley Street, Conference Room G02C)\nTo register your interest and let us know which session you’d like to attend, please complete this short form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/2sYd71BZTB\nIf you’re unable to attend either session, you can still use the form to share your feedback on the draft service specification and Theory of Change.\nWe will send out calendar invitations for both events, including a Teams link for the online session on 8 August, to everyone who signs up via the form.\nIf you have any questions, please contact Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk or use the messaging facility on Procontract (to note, you will need to register and express interest in the opportunity in order to do so): https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth Arbuckle",
        "email": "Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+442075255000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "043940-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043940-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-29T15:12:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Over the past five years, SCHWeP has grown into a cross-sector, independent network of over 250 creative and cultural providers and stakeholders, working to tackle health inequalities through strengthening the Creative Health sector in Southwark. As we move into the next phase of development, we are preparing to go out to competitive tender for a new three-year contract starting in October 2025.\nWe have developed a draft service specification and Theory of Change (attached), and we are keen to hear from the market to help shape the final version. \nThese events are an opportunity to:\n•\tHelp us refine the service specification and KPIs\n•\tExpress interest in applying for the role of the provider\n•\tFind out about the tender process\n•\tContribute to the future direction of Creative Health in Southwark\n•\tShare your insights and experiences\nEvent Details:\n•\tFriday 8th August, 10:00am – 11:30am (online via MS Teams) \n•\tWednesday 13th August 13:00pm – 15:00pm (Tooley Street, Conference Room G02C)\nTo register your interest and let us know which session you’d like to attend, please complete this short form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/2sYd71BZTB\nIf you’re unable to attend either session, you can still use the form to share your feedback on the draft service specification and Theory of Change.\nWe will send out calendar invitations for both events, including a Teams link for the online session on 8 August, to everyone who signs up via the form.\nIf you have any questions, please contact Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk or use the messaging facility on Procontract (to note, you will need to register and express interest in the opportunity in order to do so): https://procontract.due-north.com"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2025 · 043940-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "043940-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-29T15:12:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056842",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN784507",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Market Engagement Events – Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordination",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Over the past five years, SCHWeP has grown into a cross-sector, independent network of over 250 creative and cultural providers and stakeholders, working to tackle health inequalities through strengthening the Creative Health sector in Southwark. As we move into the next phase of development, we are preparing to go out to competitive tender for a new three-year contract starting in October 2025.\nWe have developed a draft service specification and Theory of Change (attached), and we are keen to hear from the market to help shape the final version. \nThese events are an opportunity to:\n•\tHelp us refine the service specification and KPIs\n•\tExpress interest in applying for the role of the provider\n•\tFind out about the tender process\n•\tContribute to the future direction of Creative Health in Southwark\n•\tShare your insights and experiences\nEvent Details:\n•\tFriday 8th August, 10:00am – 11:30am (online via MS Teams) \n•\tWednesday 13th August 13:00pm – 15:00pm (Tooley Street, Conference Room G02C)\nTo register your interest and let us know which session you’d like to attend, please complete this short form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/2sYd71BZTB\nIf you’re unable to attend either session, you can still use the form to share your feedback on the draft service specification and Theory of Change.\nWe will send out calendar invitations for both events, including a Teams link for the online session on 8 August, to everyone who signs up via the form.\nIf you have any questions, please contact Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk or use the messaging facility on Procontract (to note, you will need to register and express interest in the opportunity in order to do so): https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth Arbuckle",
        "email": "Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+442075255000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "043940-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043940-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-29T15:12:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Over the past five years, SCHWeP has grown into a cross-sector, independent network of over 250 creative and cultural providers and stakeholders, working to tackle health inequalities through strengthening the Creative Health sector in Southwark. As we move into the next phase of development, we are preparing to go out to competitive tender for a new three-year contract starting in October 2025.\nWe have developed a draft service specification and Theory of Change (attached), and we are keen to hear from the market to help shape the final version. \nThese events are an opportunity to:\n•\tHelp us refine the service specification and KPIs\n•\tExpress interest in applying for the role of the provider\n•\tFind out about the tender process\n•\tContribute to the future direction of Creative Health in Southwark\n•\tShare your insights and experiences\nEvent Details:\n•\tFriday 8th August, 10:00am – 11:30am (online via MS Teams) \n•\tWednesday 13th August 13:00pm – 15:00pm (Tooley Street, Conference Room G02C)\nTo register your interest and let us know which session you’d like to attend, please complete this short form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/2sYd71BZTB\nIf you’re unable to attend either session, you can still use the form to share your feedback on the draft service specification and Theory of Change.\nWe will send out calendar invitations for both events, including a Teams link for the online session on 8 August, to everyone who signs up via the form.\nIf you have any questions, please contact Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk or use the messaging facility on Procontract (to note, you will need to register and express interest in the opportunity in order to do so): https://procontract.due-north.com"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}