Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: JNCC SUPPORT CO →
Project Aims To develop a new Marine Noise Registry data input section to capture data associated with the forthcoming piling noise limit and make improvements to existing MNR interface. Project Objectives To meet the overall aims of this project, the objectives are: Develop and implement a new section in the MNR to capture data associated with new piling noise limit. Improve the user experience of the current MNR live beta version and improve data input and data outputs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070671-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 09:17:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070671-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057804-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:17:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09884066",
"name": "AVS DEV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25-0619-2107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marine Noise Registry development - Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Aims\nTo develop a new Marine Noise Registry data input section to capture data associated with the forthcoming piling noise limit and make improvements to existing MNR interface.\nProject Objectives\nTo meet the overall aims of this project, the objectives are:\nDevelop and implement a new section in the MNR to capture data associated with new piling noise limit.\nImprove the user experience of the current MNR live beta version and improve data input and data outputs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PETERBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "PE2 8YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "QUAY HOUSE, 2 EAST STATION ROAD, FLETTON QUAYS"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05380206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractqueries@jncc.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPL-6981-TDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09884066",
"name": "AVS DEV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 1DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Millstream Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avsdev.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09884066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avsdev.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVJ-5691-NMRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marine Noise Registry development - Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 51405,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61686
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:17:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:17:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09884066",
"name": "AVS DEV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25-0619-2107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marine Noise Registry development - Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Aims\nTo develop a new Marine Noise Registry data input section to capture data associated with the forthcoming piling noise limit and make improvements to existing MNR interface.\nProject Objectives\nTo meet the overall aims of this project, the objectives are:\nDevelop and implement a new section in the MNR to capture data associated with new piling noise limit.\nImprove the user experience of the current MNR live beta version and improve data input and data outputs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PETERBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "PE2 8YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "QUAY HOUSE, 2 EAST STATION ROAD, FLETTON QUAYS"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05380206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractqueries@jncc.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPL-6981-TDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09884066",
"name": "AVS DEV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 1DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Millstream Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avsdev.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09884066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avsdev.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVJ-5691-NMRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marine Noise Registry development - Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 51405,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61686
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:17:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057804-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T15:30:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C25-0619-2107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Bid",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarity of proposal particularly work programme and deliverables (10)\nUnderstanding of, and relevance to, the requirements in particular the adequacy of outputs and approach proposed. (10)\nSoundness and logicality of methods (5)\nRealism and measurability of outputs (5)\nEvidence provided of how accessibility standards will be met (5)\nIdentification and proposed solutions to potential risks/issues (5)\nSerious weaknesses which threaten success (5)\nProbability of success (5)"
},
{
"name": "Details of Contractor",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Expertise, experience, and balance of team (9)\nRisks if important team members drop out (5) \nAdequacy of subcontractors if any (6)"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Environmental (assessed from responses to sustainability questions 1 and 2 in section 12, scaled to business size) (5)\nSocial (assessed from responses to sustainability questions 3 and 4 in section 12, scaled to business size) (5)"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost (Including and whole-life cycle or Lifecycle costs) (5)\nRisk of cost variation (e.g. Indexed or fixed pricing) (5)\nUnit Rates (5)\nTransparency and correctness of proposal (5)"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "If interested in this project, potential bidders are invited to download the ITT zip folder attached to this advert.\nBids should be submitted to the following email address: TenderResponse@jncc.gov.uk by the date and time shown within this advert."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marine Noise Registry development - Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 59000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5355",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5355",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Invitation to tender documents\nIf interested in this project, potential bidders are invited to download the ITT zip folder attached to this advert.\nBids should be submitted to the following email address: TenderResponse@jncc.gov.uk by the date and time shown within this advert.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T15:30:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a new Marine Noise Registry data input section to capture data associated with the forthcoming piling noise limit and make improvements to existing MNR interface.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids should be submitted to the following email address: TenderResponse@jncc.gov.uk by the date and time shown within this advert.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PETERBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "PE2 8YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "QUAY HOUSE, 2 EAST STATION ROAD, FLETTON QUAYS"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05380206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractqueries@jncc.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPL-6981-TDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}