Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
The Royal Parks requires 55 map panels, 63 welcome messages and 48 brand and other posters to be manufactured and installed inside the cabinets of existing heritage-style noticeboards. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990145060
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d521 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068916-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 12:06:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068916-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:06:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d521",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164966",
"name": "Eight Point Eight Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maps and Welcome Messages in Richmond Park, Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Parks requires 55 map panels, 63 welcome messages and 48 brand and other posters to be manufactured and installed inside the cabinets of existing heritage-style noticeboards.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990145060",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164966",
"name": "Eight Point Eight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN41 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Warehouse Gladstone Road, Portslade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@standard8.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37304.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44764.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:06:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:06:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d521",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164966",
"name": "Eight Point Eight Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maps and Welcome Messages in Richmond Park, Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Parks requires 55 map panels, 63 welcome messages and 48 brand and other posters to be manufactured and installed inside the cabinets of existing heritage-style noticeboards.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990145060",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164966",
"name": "Eight Point Eight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN41 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Warehouse Gladstone Road, Portslade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@standard8.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37304.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44764.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:06:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}