Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Manor Fields and surrounding areas management 2026/27. The decision to enter into this contract was taken by the officer with the delegated authority on the 24 March 2026. A below threshold direct award has been made to allow the service delivery to continue whilst the Council assesses how the future delivery model may work. A Preliminary market engagement notice has been published to help the Council to understand the supply market's ability to manage and maintain Manor Fields Park in Sheffield. Details regarding the Preliminary market engagement notice are: Name - Preliminary Market Consultation Management and Maintenance of Manor Fields Park Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-021288 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8 Published 5 March 2026, 11:00am
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029608-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 11:47:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029608-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | planningUpdate | 021288-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | planning | 019802-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T12:47:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parks maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179083",
"name": "The Green Estate Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manor Fields and surrounding areas management 2026/27.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manor Fields and surrounding areas management 2026/27.\nThe decision to enter into this contract was taken by the officer with the delegated authority on the 24 March 2026.\nA below threshold direct award has been made to allow the service delivery to continue whilst the Council assesses how the future delivery model may work.\nA Preliminary market engagement notice has been published to help the Council to understand the supply market's ability to manage and maintain Manor Fields Park in Sheffield.\nDetails regarding the Preliminary market engagement notice are:\nName - Preliminary Market Consultation Management and Maintenance of Manor Fields Park\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-021288\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8\nPublished 5 March 2026, 11:00am",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179083",
"name": "The Green Estate Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Oaks Farmhouse, 389 Manor Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frontdesk@greenestate.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manor Fields and surrounding areas management 2026/27.",
"value": {
"amount": 161481,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193777.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:47:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T12:47:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parks maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179083",
"name": "The Green Estate Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manor Fields and surrounding areas management 2026/27.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manor Fields and surrounding areas management 2026/27.\nThe decision to enter into this contract was taken by the officer with the delegated authority on the 24 March 2026.\nA below threshold direct award has been made to allow the service delivery to continue whilst the Council assesses how the future delivery model may work.\nA Preliminary market engagement notice has been published to help the Council to understand the supply market's ability to manage and maintain Manor Fields Park in Sheffield.\nDetails regarding the Preliminary market engagement notice are:\nName - Preliminary Market Consultation Management and Maintenance of Manor Fields Park\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-021288\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8\nPublished 5 March 2026, 11:00am",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179083",
"name": "The Green Estate Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Oaks Farmhouse, 389 Manor Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frontdesk@greenestate.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manor Fields and surrounding areas management 2026/27.",
"value": {
"amount": 161481,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193777.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:47:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021288-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T12:13:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parks maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "16311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers"
},
{
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Consultation Management and Maintenance of Manor Fields Park",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021288-2026",
"description": "The deadline for submission has been moved to Friday 24th April 5pm to allow time for suppliers to submit after the Easter break."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council (SCC) is conducting this preliminary market consultation to understand the supply market’s ability to manage and maintain Manor Fields Park in Sheffield.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T12:13:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103459&TID=100108653&B= This is a soft market test and if the tender goes ahead, we would anticipate that the service provider will take over the Management of the site from 2027, exact timescales would be agreed."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019802-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T11:00:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parks maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "16311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers"
},
{
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Consultation Management and Maintenance of Manor Fields Park",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council (SCC) is conducting this preliminary market consultation to understand the supply market’s ability to manage and maintain Manor Fields Park in Sheffield.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T11:00:49Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103459&TID=100108653&B= This is a soft market test and if the tender goes ahead, we would anticipate that the service provider will take over the Management of the site from 2027, exact timescales would be agreed."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}